lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: How do I see the fps in the game ?
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 05-18-2002, 01:22 AM   #1
zoso
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 3
How do I see the fps in the game ?

The game runs great for me at 1600x1200 32bit with all at max, but I would like to know much fps I really have. Is there any command for that in the game, or do I have to use fraps ?

Thankful for replies.

zoso.
zoso is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 05-18-2002, 01:39 AM   #2
Kyth'emos
 
Kyth'emos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Coruscant
Posts: 962
type cg_drawfps 1 in the console.
Kyth'emos is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 05-18-2002, 01:39 AM   #3
You Myst
 
You Myst's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 12
all you need to do is bring down the console and type /cg_drawFPS 1
if you want it to stay showing everytime you run the game without typing it in again, bring down the console and type
/set cg_drawFPS 1
this turns it on as default
You Myst is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Game Discussion > Jedi Outcast > How do I see the fps in the game ?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:01 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.