lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Missing entities
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 07-21-2002, 02:53 AM   #1
idontlikegeorge
 
idontlikegeorge's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Striking fear into the hearts of Demolicans and Republicrats.
Posts: 951
ive heard they dont all show up cuz the window doesnt scroll

try makeing an entity, then open the entity properties, and select the right entity from that window

i dont use gtkradiant (yet), so i may be wrong
idontlikegeorge is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-21-2002, 06:19 AM   #2
tyraslin
 
tyraslin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 13
Missing entities

Hi all,
I use GTKRadiant (i'm a newbie...)
So, there is a lot of entities missing under GTK, but this enties are in JK2Rad.
I have pout the .def files of JK2Rad in the directorie used by GTK and i have the same number of entities...
My question: there will be some problems with gtk if i use the def of jk2rad ?
(Sorry for my bad english...)
tyraslin is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Editing Central > JO Mapping > Missing entities

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:01 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.