lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Yoda In SP?
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 07-28-2002, 04:17 PM   #1
Mr.Strike
 
Mr.Strike's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 37
Yoda In SP?

Is there a way to get Yoda into the SP game? I would really like to play the ladder level with him.
Mr.Strike is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-28-2002, 09:43 PM   #2
Woad
 
Woad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Nashville
Posts: 301
Re: Yoda In SP?

Quote:
Originally posted by Mr.Strike
Is there a way to get Yoda into the SP game? I would really like to play the ladder level with him.
Actually, I'd love to do this as well. Any kind soul out there care to clue us in?


En Guarde!

Saorsa gu brath!
Woad is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-28-2002, 10:17 PM   #3
myfatacack
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 3
How do you change Yoda's size with Jedimod

How do I chage Yoda's size in the Jedimod? I don't want him as big as he is normally, and I'm trying to make him smaller.. Can anyone help?
myfatacack is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-28-2002, 10:21 PM   #4
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,187
Try asking again in the editing forums....


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-29-2002, 11:14 AM   #5
Garrett555
 
Garrett555's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 16
I'm working on replacing the ugnaught with Yoda and it's goin really well. Yoda now has sounds and jedi properties but he shoots an invisible blaster...WTF?? Can anyone help?
Garrett555 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-29-2002, 02:04 PM   #6
00M-187
 
00M-187's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: The Zone
Posts: 333
Re: Yoda In SP?

Quote:
Originally posted by Mr.Strike
Is there a way to get Yoda into the SP game? I would really like to play the ladder level with him.

Zip the yoda .pk3 into a folder called

models\players\kyle\yoda.pk3 zip that and rename to .pk3 put the file into gamedata\base

Thats it,


-ZONE NAME-
Darth_Ytnom
00M-187 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Game Discussion > Jedi Outcast > Yoda In SP?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:01 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.