lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: um, making a mp of a sp map..
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 07-31-2002, 02:43 PM   #1
pakmannen
 
pakmannen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: sweden
Posts: 142
um, making a mp of a sp map..

um, okey, i got a map, and it is currently loading in sp.
there are no entities at all exept for lights.

i change entity path so MP so it should load in mp. i compile it, tries to start it, but i get kicked out of jo!!

anyone have an idea?

this was a mp level before, i changed it to sp for a while, and now i can't change it back!

what can be causing this?
pakmannen is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-01-2002, 01:55 AM   #2
winner_rex
 
winner_rex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 254
any error messages?


I am altering the deal. Pray I don't alter it further.

Hey, even I get boarded sometimes.
winner_rex is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-01-2002, 02:45 AM   #3
pakmannen
 
pakmannen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: sweden
Posts: 142
hehe, whops, it wasn't that at all, it was the battledroid model!
pakmannen is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Editing Central > JO Mapping > um, making a mp of a sp map..

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:30 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.