lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: every model is the same in mp
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 09-05-2002, 10:18 PM   #1
ogden2121
 
ogden2121's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Posts: 4
every model is the same in mp

whenever i play mp all the charaters are the same model i start the game as. the charaters mimic the charateristics of the default names but all the models are the same......any idea what file i could be missing or should not have added?

thanks
ogden2121 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-06-2002, 07:43 AM   #2
teleguy
Senior Member
 
teleguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Ebon Hawk
Posts: 1,198
Go to the game options menu in setup and turn "Force Player Models" off .
teleguy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Help Center > Technical Help > every model is the same in mp

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:13 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.