lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: How to put model in JK2radiant?
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 07-19-2003, 03:48 PM   #1
KASHMIRS
 
KASHMIRS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Liepaja
Posts: 16
How to put model in JK2radiant?

Please help me!!


Don't think, use Force
KASHMIRS is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-19-2003, 05:56 PM   #2
zeimi
 
zeimi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Finland
Posts: 68
Try this:

http://richdiesal.jedioutcastmaps.co...gc102lsn5.html
zeimi is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-19-2003, 06:58 PM   #3
KASHMIRS
 
KASHMIRS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Liepaja
Posts: 16
but it doesn't help.

because I were learning. and in that place I stuck.


Don't think, use Force
KASHMIRS is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-20-2003, 12:59 AM   #4
Karshaddii
 
Karshaddii's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: New Castella
Posts: 357
1.right click on grid

2.select misc_model

3.pick a folder

4.pick a model


Today isn't your lucky day....tommorrow isn't looking good either...
Karshaddii is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-20-2003, 05:31 AM   #5
Leslie Judge
Teacher
 
Leslie Judge's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Budapest, Hungary
Posts: 1,382
Kas: Because he uses JK2Radiant I say this is not enough.

After you did what Karshaddii said take a look at the model key of the model in the entity window. You will see that there is the full path for the file starting with the drive letter, etc. You have to delete everything from the beginning before models/... and the model will show up in Radiant.


L. J.
Leslie Judge is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-20-2003, 10:42 AM   #6
KASHMIRS
 
KASHMIRS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Liepaja
Posts: 16
thanks but..

But now he tells mee that there is some errors and he shows me only red box.

guns I can put in map but models I can't why?


Don't think, use Force
KASHMIRS is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Editing Central > JO Mapping > How to put model in JK2radiant?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:18 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.