lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Screenshots
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 09-07-2003, 10:38 AM   #1
Winduwt105
 
Winduwt105's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Behind Enemy Lines
Posts: 162
Screenshots

Could someone tell me how to take a screenshot?
Winduwt105 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-07-2003, 11:00 AM   #2
alx_std
Lurker
 
alx_std's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Posts: 1
Hm... a long time since I binded it, I don't remember the exact command but it should be screenshot_tga. Type screenshot_tga at the console or bind it since it will take a screenshot with the console on it, too.


-there are alternatives to fighting-
alx_std is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-07-2003, 11:17 AM   #3
GonkH8er
192.168.0.1337
 
GonkH8er's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Brisbane, Australia
Posts: 3,927
10 year veteran! Forum Veteran LFN Staff Member 
console (shift tilde)

then 'bind (whatever key) screenshot'


then hit that key in game


GonkH8er-
Ian@lfnetwork.com
JediKnight.net JediKnightII.net
GonkH8er is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Game Discussion > Jedi Outcast > Screenshots

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:08 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.