lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Jedi academy patch 1.01 (Official Update Thread)
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 11-15-2003, 08:31 PM   #161
Frizz3000
Rookie
 
Frizz3000's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: England
Posts: 19
When ever i i press multiplayer on the start menu everything loads up up to the screen saying Jedi Knight : Jedi academy . then it says

JAMP has caused an illigal operation

Details:

JAMP caused an invalid page fault in
module JAMP.EXE at 0167:004ddc60.
Registers:
EAX=00000401 CS=0167 EIP=004ddc60 EFLGS=00210202
EBX=4018daf8 SS=016f ESP=01c5e0a8 EBP=01c5e0f4
ECX=02e63e54 DS=016f ESI=00000000 FS=4f57
EDX=00000000 ES=016f EDI=02f68010 GS=0000
Bytes at CS:EIP:
8b 06 53 33 db 3b c3 74 11 e8 42 05 00 00 8b 0e
Stack dump:
004dfc98 02f68010 01c5e0f4 4018daf8 4018d970 01c5e104 00000000 00000000 00424a82 01c5e138 4018d970 4018d878 4018daf8 01c5e0e4 4002740e 000000d0

---------

Help...

wok1


If there wasn't bad there wouldn't be good so it must be good to be bad sometimes.
Frizz3000 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-16-2003, 01:34 AM   #162
jangofett804
Rookie
 
jangofett804's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Somewhere in the outer rim...
Posts: 38
Boba Fett's Flamethrower

Quote:
How? What should I type into the console?
just type in helpusobi 1, then use the setforceall 9 and playermodel boba_fett codes. Now if you use force lightning as boba, it should work. If only it were the same w/ the scepter...

http://img.villagephotos.com/p/2003-...1/shot0002.jpg
see for yourself, it works
jangofett804 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-26-2003, 09:40 PM   #163
SpecialForces
Junior Member
 
SpecialForces's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: subconciousnes
Posts: 272
Quote:
Originally posted by <|FeaR|>Storm
I have another problem with the patch.

I used to have a nice ping between 100-155 since my hosted server is in the states and im over in holland.

Anyway my ping now is 170-250... wot the heck happened ???

I'm very close in removing the dang patch coz I cant do a single thing on my server without lagging..

In a duel i hop and hop.. I used to be able to duel without lag.. now with the patch installed I get an abruptive high ping..

I think this patch needs to be patched. I know it took a few patches for JO back when it was new. But this is getting rediculous.. i cant beat anyone anymore.

Thank you..
I get 3 to 10 fps and 500 to 800 ping on jk2!!
And I still allways come out on top in ctf with 1000 to 2000 points!
SO DONT COMPLAIN!!!!!!!!!

and another thing...
there is NO WAY IN HELL the patch causes that...
ping matters ONLY with the type of internet and the computer speed witch affects fps.


Defenders of the Force -The Jedi Academy Clan-

"<FP> Fallen Power"
-Siege- IP: 67.15.18.232:29070
"<FP> Fallen Power"
-CTF- IP: 67.15.20.187:29070
"<FP> Fallen Power"
-CTF- IP: 67.15.21.115:29070

Last edited by SpecialForces; 11-27-2003 at 01:59 AM.
SpecialForces is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-27-2003, 10:04 AM   #164
SirYawnalot
 
SirYawnalot's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: England
Posts: 72
Re: Boba Fett's Flamethrower

Quote:
Originally posted by jangofett804
just type in helpusobi 1, then use the setforceall 9 and playermodel boba_fett codes. Now if you use force lightning as boba, it should work. If only it were the same w/ the scepter...

http://img.villagephotos.com/p/2003-...1/shot0002.jpg
see for yourself, it works
So is that basically the same as ordinary lightning but with the flame visual effect, or is it proper uber-deadly Boba fire?
SirYawnalot is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-27-2003, 10:16 AM   #165
Crow_Nest
Forum Spammer
 
Crow_Nest's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Singapore, Asia
Posts: 5,307
Re: Re: Boba Fett's Flamethrower

Quote:
Originally posted by SirYawnalot
So is that basically the same as ordinary lightning but with the flame visual effect, or is it proper uber-deadly Boba fire?
It is. Try it if you dont belive me




Xbox 360 Gamertag: cr0wnes7
Crow_Nest is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-27-2003, 04:28 PM   #166
SkinWalker
Anthropologist
 
SkinWalker's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: Give critical thought a chance
Posts: 2,709
LFN Staff Member 
A problem I've experienced consistently since installing the patch is that when JA loads, it hangs on the opening screen (the one that has "Jedi Academy..." etc. on it).

I figured out that I can "switch" applications by using the Task Manager, but the TM doesn't come up. I have to do the key strokes from memory.

It's a bit frustrating to say the least.

Has anyone else experienced this? I scanned the thread and didn't see anything even similar. The issue might not even be related to the patch.

I do, however, notice more strange artifacts the the textures in the game now, though.

I'm using a Windows 2000 Professional operating system, btw.


A Hot Cup of Joe - My Blog

Not finding an intellectual challenge in the Swamp? Try the Senate Chambers!

Evolution and How We Know It's Right - Post your thoughts!
Debate Strategies & Tactics - Polish your online debate skills and offer your own advice
SkinWalker is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-28-2003, 02:23 PM   #167
Kidso
Rookie
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 143
Creating pk3 custom files for npcs.

Before the patch I did this and it worked fine but now it screwes up as well as doesnt spawn npcs, when I started the game I was a rancor, lol!!!! Anyone know what the hell is going on? Why don't cheats work, I put in Setforceall 3 and I get all the stances for like 2 seconds and then it goes to blue one handed stance. Any light on these subjects would be greatly appreciated.
Kidso is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-28-2003, 02:24 PM   #168
Kidso
Rookie
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 143
Creating pk3 custom files for npcs.

Before the patch I did this and it worked fine but now it screwes up as well as doesnt spawn npcs, when I started the game I was a rancor, lol!!!! Anyone know what the hell is going on? Why don't cheats work, I put in Setforceall 3 and I get all the stances for like 2 seconds and then it goes to blue one handed stance. Any light on these subjects would be greatly appreciated.
Kidso is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-29-2003, 07:31 AM   #169
Crow_Nest
Forum Spammer
 
Crow_Nest's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Singapore, Asia
Posts: 5,307
bind 2 different keys for changing stances,

Eg. "L" and mousewheeldown.

Thats my bind, so i just have to press "L" and mousewheeldown and i will change




Xbox 360 Gamertag: cr0wnes7
Crow_Nest is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-29-2003, 06:10 PM   #170
Kidso
Rookie
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 143
Ok let me get this straight, you have to press two keys at once to switch stances with cheats on? If so that is very stupid, I don't get it Raven why wreck a good thing, leave the damn cheats the way they were, don't **** with things that don't need fixing. There is more then enough stuff that needs fixing without them ****ing with other ****.
Kidso is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-30-2003, 07:56 PM   #171
SkinWalker
Anthropologist
 
SkinWalker's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: Give critical thought a chance
Posts: 2,709
LFN Staff Member 
Ahhh... figured out the Startup Screen hang problem.... it was ZoneAlarm. The updated version changed the exe and ZA didn't recognize it.

Removed the old JA MP profile in ZA, then "Add"ed a new one. Problem solved.

I still get video artifacts like the ones in the attachment. More now than before the patch. Does anyone know of a console command to reset graphics while still in the game?


A Hot Cup of Joe - My Blog

Not finding an intellectual challenge in the Swamp? Try the Senate Chambers!

Evolution and How We Know It's Right - Post your thoughts!
Debate Strategies & Tactics - Polish your online debate skills and offer your own advice
SkinWalker is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-30-2003, 09:01 PM   #172
lazoras
Rookie
 
lazoras's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: USA
Posts: 34
ok i downloaded the patch and i noticed a few things that still have to be fixed and someother things that have been.

i noticed they changed saber blocking and im not sure what they did with blocking saber throw but it seems random now. they still need to fix the bullet problem where the charactor blocks if bullets are shot anywhere around him. thats a problem it should be only when shot at him lol. i dont know if this is a bug or not but i noticed sometimes when i do wall jump i get stuck on the wall (i hate that) . they still havent changed the stegnths of the sabers and theres still alot of ass fighting. i personaly think the sabers should be a little more powerful like they were in JO. i hate having to hit somone 3-5 times when they only have 100/25 hp with the strongest regular attack i have. for instance Red DFA should take all or atleast most of somones HP. standard straight down swing with red should take two full swings. and i noticed if you get too close to somone you dont take any damage. that needs to be fixed. actualy i dont see any new changes in the game so maybe it is a fake. ill see if i can get in contact with somone in raven to talk to them


Fear is not an Option...
~lazoras
lazoras is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-30-2003, 11:25 PM   #173
Andy867
McCan Caoma
 
Andy867's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: The Shire
Posts: 3,236
You could always use the saberdamagescale if you want them to be more powerful. Why ask for yet another patch, when pettily stuff like that can be changed by the user. Actually, with the wall jump/grab. it seems to have been changed, and there is more features than what most have even tried, so before bothering Raven again, make sure to try the different gametypes and notice the differences.


Shut yo face before I punch you in the mouth, break your teeth and call you Snaggle-tooth.
Andy867 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-01-2003, 02:58 PM   #174
Kurgan
Headhunter
 
Kurgan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1997
Location: The Dawn of Time
Posts: 18,322
LFN Staff Member 10 year veteran! 
Quote:
actualy i dont see any new changes in the game so maybe it is a fake. ill see if i can get in contact with somone in raven to talk to them
If it's a fake it's fooled LucasArts because they have it for download on their own site. ; )


Anyway, the reason you're so confused is because you're expecting gameplay changes (like the JK2 patches), but the vast majority (99%) of the changes in the patch are BUG FIXES and EXPLOIT FIXES, not changes to gameplay.


Download JK2 maps for JA Server|BOOT CAMP!|Strategic Academy|
(JA Server: 108.178.55.189:29070)


"The Concussion Rifle is the weapon of a Jedi Knight Player, an elegant weapon, from a more civilized community." - Kyle Katarn
Kurgan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-01-2003, 10:37 PM   #175
SirYawnalot
 
SirYawnalot's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: England
Posts: 72
Yeah, it's like the week-after-release-bug-fix-patch we SHOULD have got. Only they took a lot longer, and added lots of other shibby stuff. And disabled some peoples' cheating ability.
SirYawnalot is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-02-2003, 02:41 PM   #176
Kurgan
Headhunter
 
Kurgan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1997
Location: The Dawn of Time
Posts: 18,322
LFN Staff Member 10 year veteran! 
Yes and if you want EXTRA DAMAGE SABERS (like Amidala & I use) try g_saberdamagescale # (Raven suggests 2 or 3 for non Duels, 1 if you like long duels.. I use 2, Amidala uses 5) just like Andy said.

Keep in mind that ever since JK2 1.04 we've had "weak sabers" by default (and oversight designed to appease "movie duelers"). Simply change that number to 2 and it'll be more like how you remember from JK2 out of the box (1.02).

This makes sabers useful weapons in guns games and where you want fast kills instead of slowly dueling each and every person on the server. ; )


Download JK2 maps for JA Server|BOOT CAMP!|Strategic Academy|
(JA Server: 108.178.55.189:29070)


"The Concussion Rifle is the weapon of a Jedi Knight Player, an elegant weapon, from a more civilized community." - Kyle Katarn
Kurgan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-02-2003, 04:14 PM   #177
Solo4114
 
Solo4114's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 440
Hey, Kurgan,

Does the tracesaberfirst 1 thing still work? I'd like to have high blocking, but absolutely LETHAL sabres (which to ME is more like movie fighting -- one of the ways that you know Dooku is a badass with the sabre is that he can simply nick people with it, rather than just cleave limbs. That means he's got SERIOUS control of the sabre).

Also, in the past, when I tried to run a bot game and then enable the damage and blocking stuff, it told me I didn't have permission to do that. What gives? Thanks for the help!
Solo4114 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-02-2003, 08:52 PM   #178
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,176
It's still in there, but it's a dirty hack to make up for some issues with slower server fps. I wouldn't use it since it will allow saber on saber collisions to occur straight thru bodies.


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-02-2003, 11:17 PM   #179
Solo4114
 
Solo4114's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 440
So there's no real way to increase blocking then? Hmm...
Solo4114 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-03-2003, 02:05 AM   #180
Wester547
Rookie
 
Wester547's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 21
Thumbs down Jedi Academy 1.01 patch-VERY ANNOYING GLITCHE ENCOUNTERED!!!

On any computer I have I try to patch jedi academy too, the patch installs fine, I start up the game, and once I have all three saber styles in single player mode with a single saber, I can only browse through all three styles once, because once I try to go from blue to yellow a second time it just reverts back to blue!!!! WTF??? Does anyone else have this problem with v1.01 of JA? It's really annoying, and yes, my comp is running fine, I have all the latest drivers, the specs of my comp are:

P4 2ghz
512MB RAM
Radeon 9500 Pro
SBA Gamer
WinXP Home
Two 40GB HDS
DSL
ETC

What's wrong???



Any ideas??? Please respond! Thanks!!
Wester547 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-03-2003, 04:27 AM   #181
Crow_Nest
Forum Spammer
 
Crow_Nest's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Singapore, Asia
Posts: 5,307
Everyone has the same problem, but its easy to fix.

Just bind 2 different keys for changing stances.
Eg. "L" and "Mousewheeldown". (Thats what im using)

All i have to do is press "L" and mousewheeldown and i can change stances.




Xbox 360 Gamertag: cr0wnes7
Crow_Nest is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-03-2003, 01:57 PM   #182
Wester547
Rookie
 
Wester547's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 21
Post

Hey, thanks man! I'll try it out soon.
Wester547 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-04-2003, 01:25 PM   #183
Jobie
Rookie
 
Jobie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: UK south
Posts: 19
Smile Yeah, but.....

Well your right, so thanks for workin that one out.
But its really clumsy, IS there no way to fix it (with bindind maybe?) or with yet another patch?
Jobie is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-05-2003, 08:02 PM   #184
Squee-sithguy
Rookie
 
Squee-sithguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Pancakes
Posts: 103
http://www.lucasforums.com/showthrea...hreadid=118608


thats in case you already missed it
Squee-sithguy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-06-2003, 04:21 PM   #185
MrDomin0
Rookie
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 43
Quote:
Originally posted by DarkangelFOG
Roll.

A lot of people are complaining about this. Why?
I love the new roll method. It makes sense.
I'm going to have to go and disagre with you there. It's really not hard at all to roll in any direction from a standing position in real life. I also think it's a little silly to limit that in game as you really can't rollstab "spam" per se considering it saps your force pool. I'm a little tired of games lowering the bottom line so as to make up for a lack of patience and skill.
MrDomin0 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-12-2003, 03:55 PM   #186
SpecialForces
Junior Member
 
SpecialForces's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: subconciousnes
Posts: 272
From what I have heard, I dont think any patches will improve gameplay. They just fix bugs. (It can if it fixes an anoying bug)
Mods can.......
SpecialForces is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-17-2003, 01:14 AM   #187
YvesRene
Lurker
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Medford, NY
Posts: 1
I have a problem with the patch...

When I log onto Multiplayer, the game sometimes crashes and tells me there is a problem. If someone uses the Matrix punch with me, the game crashes and if I try to log onto the FFA2 map, the game crashes. It keeps asking me to send an error report, and I did, but it's becoming a problem. I reinstalled the game to see if it just needed reinstalling and tested everything out without the patch and the game never crashed. I reinstalled the patch and it crashed during the same things. For single player mode, I can't even start a game. As soon as the title screen goes away and they show the ship flying, the game crashes. It has happened each time. When I did it without the patch, the game didn't crash once.

I am running the game on an
AMD Athlon 2800+
256 ram
TNT2 Video Card
Windows XP
and I have 20 gigs of hard drive space.


Help anyone?
YvesRene is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-17-2003, 02:00 AM   #188
Crow_Nest
Forum Spammer
 
Crow_Nest's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Singapore, Asia
Posts: 5,307
Quote:
Originally posted by SpecialForces
From what I have heard, I dont think any patches will improve gameplay. They just fix bugs. (It can if it fixes an anoying bug)
Mods can.......
The patch made the game worse.




Xbox 360 Gamertag: cr0wnes7
Crow_Nest is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-17-2003, 03:43 AM   #189
Kurgan
Headhunter
 
Kurgan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1997
Location: The Dawn of Time
Posts: 18,322
LFN Staff Member 10 year veteran! 
Question

How did it make the game worse?


Download JK2 maps for JA Server|BOOT CAMP!|Strategic Academy|
(JA Server: 108.178.55.189:29070)


"The Concussion Rifle is the weapon of a Jedi Knight Player, an elegant weapon, from a more civilized community." - Kyle Katarn
Kurgan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-17-2003, 09:27 AM   #190
Crow_Nest
Forum Spammer
 
Crow_Nest's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Singapore, Asia
Posts: 5,307
Quote:
Originally posted by Kurgan
How did it make the game worse?
I told u before.




Xbox 360 Gamertag: cr0wnes7
Crow_Nest is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-20-2003, 03:55 AM   #191
Kurgan
Headhunter
 
Kurgan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1997
Location: The Dawn of Time
Posts: 18,322
LFN Staff Member 10 year veteran! 
Ok, tell me again, 'cause I forgot...


Download JK2 maps for JA Server|BOOT CAMP!|Strategic Academy|
(JA Server: 108.178.55.189:29070)


"The Concussion Rifle is the weapon of a Jedi Knight Player, an elegant weapon, from a more civilized community." - Kyle Katarn
Kurgan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-20-2003, 04:06 AM   #192
Crow_Nest
Forum Spammer
 
Crow_Nest's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Singapore, Asia
Posts: 5,307
Quote:
Originally posted by Kurgan
Ok, tell me again, 'cause I forgot...
First it screwed up the stance cycle, it made rolling harder in MP. Removed the rolling stab bug. Not easy to get dismemberent to work.... and more maybe




Xbox 360 Gamertag: cr0wnes7
Crow_Nest is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-20-2003, 02:54 PM   #193
Kurgan
Headhunter
 
Kurgan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1997
Location: The Dawn of Time
Posts: 18,322
LFN Staff Member 10 year veteran! 
I agree with you on those, however I still say that it fixed more bugs than it created.

What was the "roll stab bug"? And why is it bad that it was fixed, if it was a "bug"?

Just curious.


Download JK2 maps for JA Server|BOOT CAMP!|Strategic Academy|
(JA Server: 108.178.55.189:29070)


"The Concussion Rifle is the weapon of a Jedi Knight Player, an elegant weapon, from a more civilized community." - Kyle Katarn
Kurgan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-23-2003, 06:12 PM   #194
DungeonShade
Rookie
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 27
I just patched my game and whenever I try to join a game it freezes my computer at the browser screen and I have to reboot.

Radeon 9000 Pro
Windows XP

Never had any probs with 1.0 and single player runs fine.


www.bobandgeorge.com
DungeonShade is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-10-2004, 08:49 AM   #195
Nuke
 
Nuke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 85
Workaround:

You need to install JKA on the same logical drive (partition) where your windows directory is (usually C. At least thats how I solved that problem.

This seems to be a bug.


.... "Dont complain fight"
.... "If you would fight as good as you complain you would be excellent!"
Nuke is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-10-2004, 11:57 PM   #196
Avitor
 
Avitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 63
Pre-patch ATI problems?

When I first got Jedi Academy I was running a Celeron 1.7GHz, 512MB PC2700, and a PCI GeForce4 420MX all on a Shuttle AS45GT/R mobo. Things got choppy occaisionally but for the most part the game ran well. Due to school I took a couple of months off from playing JA. This past month I rebuilt my machine with a Pentium 4 3.06GHz, 1GB of Corsair XMS PC2700, an Abit IC7 875P chipset mobo, and a Sapphire 256MB Radeon 9600XT. I'm running DirectX 9 and once I installed the game I immediately installed the patch and I haven't had a single problem running the game at the highest graphics levels. I remember hearing about a lot of problems with ATI based cards back before the patch. Have they all been solved?


"He was a wise man who invented beer." - Plato
Avitor is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-11-2004, 08:42 AM   #197
Crow_Nest
Forum Spammer
 
Crow_Nest's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Singapore, Asia
Posts: 5,307
I think all ATI bugs with the game has been fixed in the patch, but you will still get white flashes if you type "r_atihack" in the console.

It disabled dynamicglow and i got white flashling thingys, and im not using an ATI card.




Xbox 360 Gamertag: cr0wnes7
Crow_Nest is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-23-2004, 10:15 PM   #198
hgwall44
Rookie
 
hgwall44's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Shaolin Temple of the Jumping Jawas
Posts: 90
fighting the staff

well ive noticed a big thing for me is im losing the occasional duel to a staff when i should have won. I love the single and im getting better with the staff and dual. Also I noticed when i fight the staff with my single i will get easy hits that just go straight threw them sometimes. This is annoying since it could be a big hit for me to win the duel. If this is possible to fix that would be cool



{JASA}Forum
Walsfer
hgwall44 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-24-2004, 06:59 AM   #199
Crow_Nest
Forum Spammer
 
Crow_Nest's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Singapore, Asia
Posts: 5,307
You cant just walk threw an enemy with ur staff or dual sabers, use the butterfly (staff) or the forward attack thingy (dual sabers)




Xbox 360 Gamertag: cr0wnes7
Crow_Nest is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-15-2004, 05:26 AM   #200
Darth Evol Baby
Rookie
 
Darth Evol Baby's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 46
Wow, talk about a thread!

I was about to d/load the patch but heck no!

Did it ever get figured out correctly?
Darth Evol Baby is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Game Discussion > Jedi Academy > Jedi academy patch 1.01 (Official Update Thread)

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:20 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.