lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: im cinda lost (JA SP mission problems)
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 01-02-2004, 05:59 PM   #1
wezelon
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 7
Unhappy im cinda lost

i have played trough the t3_rift map bur cant get any further in the game. after the mission kyle began to talk about the shuttle crash that is like the 4. mission. so i had to start all over again. Tried to reinnstalled the game and save the savegame, but it still dont work. So then i tried t2_rogue and completed that but the same thing happened! can someone please be cute and help me?
wezelon is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-02-2004, 06:52 PM   #2
|GG|Carl
Invisible
 
|GG|Carl's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 1,175
But what did happen? Did the whole game just disappear?
|GG|Carl is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-03-2004, 11:18 AM   #3
Crow_Nest
Forum Spammer
 
Crow_Nest's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Singapore, Asia
Posts: 5,307
Did you install the latest patch?




Xbox 360 Gamertag: cr0wnes7
Crow_Nest is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-04-2004, 07:00 AM   #4
wezelon
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 7
Kyle said this in the mission status window after the mission:
So you didnt run in to tavion, thats good...... and bad.
we have to stop this for ever" or something.
Then i pushed Okey and suddently he said this:
"We have been looking in to the shuttlecrash, and it looks like it wasnt laserdamage or somethin. Its look like something just tored apart the engines"

Then i pushed ok and i was in the missionselectwindow. BUT it was just the first missions!
wezelon is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-04-2004, 07:03 AM   #5
Crow_Nest
Forum Spammer
 
Crow_Nest's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Singapore, Asia
Posts: 5,307
Did you use the devmap cheat? it causes that problem




Xbox 360 Gamertag: cr0wnes7
Crow_Nest is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-04-2004, 12:00 PM   #6
wezelon
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 7
i used devmapall, yes..
If I go trough the level without cheats , will i then make further ?
wezelon is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-04-2004, 12:00 PM   #7
wezelon
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 7
i used devmapall, yes..
If I go trough the level without cheats , will i then make further ?
wezelon is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-04-2004, 12:48 PM   #8
Crow_Nest
Forum Spammer
 
Crow_Nest's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Singapore, Asia
Posts: 5,307
List of maps after t3_rift:

t3_rift
t3_stamp
t3_hevil
t3_bounty
t3_byss
academy6
taspir1
taspir2
kor1
kor2 (end)

And im getting sick of posting this




Xbox 360 Gamertag: cr0wnes7
Crow_Nest is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-05-2004, 05:10 AM   #9
wezelon
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 7
thanks
wezelon is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-05-2004, 07:18 AM   #10
Crow_Nest
Forum Spammer
 
Crow_Nest's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Singapore, Asia
Posts: 5,307
No problem. This is a common bug




Xbox 360 Gamertag: cr0wnes7
Crow_Nest is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Help Center > Strategy Shack > im cinda lost (JA SP mission problems)

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:31 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.