lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: KotOR and KotOR2 Savegame Editor (KSE) - Current Version: 3.3.3
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 03-12-2004, 04:29 AM   #41
Kitty Kitty
Junior Member
 
Kitty Kitty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: USA
Posts: 355
Hold up a sec Goran,

We weren't saying that the romance mod broke anything.

The problem is if you use KSE to hack your save game and actually set yourself to be both genders - which while similar, is NOT what the romance mod does - breaks the game.

Well, it doesn't "break" it, but it causes a problem in some places.. the first of which being between the Endar Spire and Taris.

It will also happen if you use the editor to make your ORIGINAL class anything but the 3 you can choose at character creation.


I know the problem is in a check in a script someplace.. the trouble is figuring out a way around it, since most of them aren't available as source - just compiled versions. =/

-Kitty


Kitty Kitty is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-12-2004, 06:57 AM   #42
tk102
Well past expiration date
 
tk102's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 5,766
Current Game: Dragon Age: Origins
Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
KSE v1.3.0 released

v1.3.0 released
  • Added ability to add/remove classes to PC and NPCs (see readme)
  • Added Min1HP flag for immortality for PC and NPCs
  • Expanded sex changing to NPCs
  • Added mousewheel support for XP
Actually I could some feedback regarding the last one, cuz I have Win2K.

Barring any obvious bugs, this will probably be the last version for awhile.
tk102 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-12-2004, 07:03 AM   #43
Kitty Kitty
Junior Member
 
Kitty Kitty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: USA
Posts: 355
Haven't tested the rest yet, but as far as I can tell, wheel support doesn't seem to be working.

Win XP with a Logitech Dual optical wheelman mouse.

*edit*
Incidentally, I also have a Logitech keyboard (forget which model) which has an additional wheel on the side which allows me to simulate a mouse wheel for like web browsers and whatnot. It doesn't seem to work either.
*/edit*

Just figured I'd let ya know

-Kitty


Kitty Kitty is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-12-2004, 07:07 AM   #44
tk102
Well past expiration date
 
tk102's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 5,766
Current Game: Dragon Age: Origins
Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
Thanks Kitty. <shrug>
It's a known bug in the current version of Perl/Tk that should be solved when the next version is released. I was attempting a workaround that I read about.

<good night!>
tk102 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-12-2004, 07:08 AM   #45
Kitty Kitty
Junior Member
 
Kitty Kitty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: USA
Posts: 355
Ok hon. I'm not really bothered by it or anything. Just figured I'd pass it along so ya knew what's up.

In any case, I'm sure I speak for far more than just myself when I say thanks for the continued effort. It's still a very useful tool.

-Kitty


Kitty Kitty is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-12-2004, 09:21 AM   #46
T7nowhere
Did you reset?
 
T7nowhere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Vancouver, BC
Posts: 2,972
Veteran Modder Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
Quote:
Originally posted by Kitty Kitty
*edit*
Incidentally, I also have a Logitech keyboard (forget which model) which has an additional wheel on the side which allows me to simulate a mouse wheel for like web browsers and whatnot. It doesn't seem to work either.
*/edit*-Kitty
heh. I think we have the same Keyboard Kitty. I have a Logitech Elite keyboard(black matches the rest of my system) and a Microsoft optical mouse blue. The wheel function does not work for either one.

But the main reason im posting is That I fragged two saves( not a big deal they were back ups of other saves)this happend when I added jedi guardian class lvl1 to canderous( I didn't give him any jedi feats or powers) When the Save load it hung on load the a windows send don't send error popped up. The second time I tried to make Jolee a jedi Guardian and the same thing happend.

by the way does kse still output an error log. and if so where is it

One last note your bring out each new version so fast I can't keep up I haven't tried half of the added features from the last couple versions.
T7nowhere is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-12-2004, 10:37 AM   #47
Jackel
Senior Member
 
Jackel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 1,056
TK try that Canderous save again but give him one force power , any one you want , it shouldnt crash i had the same problem when i changed trask to a jedi and didnt give him force powers

game doesnt seem to like you being a jedi without having some powers ~shrugs~
Jackel is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-12-2004, 11:41 AM   #48
T7nowhere
Did you reset?
 
T7nowhere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Vancouver, BC
Posts: 2,972
Veteran Modder Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
Hmm. You talking to me Jackel.
maybe. The thing is I gave Jolee guardian class and he had lots of force powers and he was only lvl 17. I'll try it again and report back.


EDIT: OK I fragged 2 more saves one that I now wish I had Backed up and the other was a quick save.

So what I did was load an clean save game(no mods at all) and then I quicksaved it to try out kse on. Well I gave candorous jedi guardian class and attempted to add force powers, but they would not add so I wanted to if I could change his soldier class to guardian and add force powers there, but i deleted the soldier class.So i thought If I just close the program and reload it the save would be back to normal as I didn't even save it although I did apply the changes.

When kse reloaded the quick would not open, and so I thought I ould just do the same thing again but for some reason the save That I did NOT edit was Fragged. and even stranger the quike save would load but my crew was gone.

So I quite the game and was about to post this when a thought struck me(i won't bother with details) I tried to load the quick save and my entire system froze I had to hit reset I shouldn't have been surprized about that.

Anyway to sum up some when I closed kse in the middle of editing a quicksaveI killed that save plus the save that it was saved from.

but the other thing also is that when I gave candorous Jedi guardian Class i could not add force powers. I didn't try anyone else but that didn't work.

ok enough of my rambling. there is my report of an unsuccessful edit. Did I do something wrong

Last edited by T7nowhere; 03-12-2004 at 12:28 PM.
T7nowhere is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-12-2004, 02:35 PM   #49
tk102
Well past expiration date
 
tk102's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 5,766
Current Game: Dragon Age: Origins
Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
T7- I'm sorry it's caused so many of your savegames to get corrupted!

Okay, so I'm reading that there's a problem giving NPCs a Jedi class. I'll start with that one.

When you add a Jedi class, you immediately see a Force Powers leaf appear underneath it. You should be able to click it and see selectable force powers on the right.

The KSE.log will be written to only if it exists. So you have to create it.
tk102 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-12-2004, 02:55 PM   #50
T7nowhere
Did you reset?
 
T7nowhere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Vancouver, BC
Posts: 2,972
Veteran Modder Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
I could see the force powers, but they would not highlight so I couldn't pick em. It worked ok when i just changed the npc's first class to a jedi one. multiclass didn't work though. I did only try candorous and Jolee.

Don't worry about the saves getting corrupted. I should have backed them up. it's ok any I still have atleat 6 clean saves and about another dozen others.

that was the only new feature I tried, After that happend I thought It best to not push my luck any futher.
T7nowhere is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-12-2004, 05:26 PM   #51
tk102
Well past expiration date
 
tk102's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 5,766
Current Game: Dragon Age: Origins
Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
v1.3.1 released

Patched a bug that disallowed force powers from being added to NPCs who got a jedi class addition.

Note: If you add a jedi class to an NPC, you must still add one force power -- that bug hasn't been fixed yet. If you don't the game will crash if you open up that NPC's 'Powers' menu.

Edit: I've got Canderous running around as a Soldier/Guardian using 'Fear' on Hulak Wraids.

Last edited by tk102; 03-12-2004 at 08:38 PM.
tk102 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-13-2004, 06:36 AM   #52
tk102
Well past expiration date
 
tk102's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 5,766
Current Game: Dragon Age: Origins
Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
v1.3.2 released

Patched a bug that disallowed force powers from being removed from NPCs who got a jedi class addition.

T7 or anyone else, I'd like to hear whether or not your savegames remain legit after multiclassing. Just be sure to keep a 1-force power minimum on jedi classes.
tk102 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-13-2004, 07:29 AM   #53
Goran
Rookie
 
Goran's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 52
Quote:
Originally posted by Kitty Kitty
Hold up a sec Goran,

We weren't saying that the romance mod broke anything.

The problem is if you use KSE to hack your save game and actually set yourself to be both genders - which while similar, is NOT what the romance mod does - breaks the game.

Well, it doesn't "break" it, but it causes a problem in some places.. the first of which being between the Endar Spire and Taris.

It will also happen if you use the editor to make your ORIGINAL class anything but the 3 you can choose at character creation.


I know the problem is in a check in a script someplace.. the trouble is figuring out a way around it, since most of them aren't available as source - just compiled versions. =/

-Kitty
Some where I missed a paragraph. Must not have had my coffee yet or something lol.

I meant to say that, to by pass the gender prob, I was using an outside gender mod.

I haven't tinkered with the NPC non Jedi's as far as powers go.
But I did give everyone in the group all feats possible.
I am gonna run through it again with the new editor, and see if i can have the full party as Jedi's.

All though I did not give my non jedi's any jedi powers, I did use the editor on all the Jedi's, including my main char once I got trained as a guardian, to give them all the powers possible, and completed both light and dark sides with no ill effect.

Has anyone tried this editor out yet?
Can I get Jedi powers at the very begining, with out having to worry about the cut scene?

and BTW if I haven't said it before TK, I appreciate all the hard work and effort you have put into this.
Goran is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-13-2004, 07:44 AM   #54
njcboy
Rookie
 
njcboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 10
Hi,

Is the "Master Flurry" in the feats list? I just couldn't find it.
njcboy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-13-2004, 08:43 AM   #55
Jackel
Senior Member
 
Jackel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 1,056
on the feat list the second to last feat is called "whirlwind attack (master flurry)" this is what its named as , no idea why but hey add that and you have your feat added
Jackel is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-13-2004, 03:36 PM   #56
tk102
Well past expiration date
 
tk102's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 5,766
Current Game: Dragon Age: Origins
Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
The cutscenes still get you stuck entering and leaving Taris. The problem is buried in the compiled scripts for the cutscenes.

(Was able to contact Lil' Jawa by email though and asked him to take a peek at the problem in his spare time.)
tk102 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-13-2004, 03:54 PM   #57
Goran
Rookie
 
Goran's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 52
Forums slowing down again,

Well, I guess I can just use the padawan mod for the time being.

Everything else on the editor works fine.

So no complaints here.

Good Job man.
Goran is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-13-2004, 08:11 PM   #58
Helodermatid
Rookie
 
Helodermatid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 30
I think I know what causes the problem where if you're not a male/female and you're not one of the three normal starting classes you won't be able to complete the endar spire->taris cutscene successfully.

In the module STUNT_00 there is a cut00_convers.dlg. Each of the starting entries for this file has a startingconditionals script associated with them. The scripts that fire are:

k_small.ncs for male scoundrel
k_small_female.ncs for female scout
k_medium.ncs for male scout
k_medium_female.ncs for female soldier
k_tall.ncs for male soldier
k_tiny.ncs for female scoundrel

If you're not one of the above combination, then the conversation will proceed no longer (and you're stuck in the cutscene). This conversation eventually calls k_ren_visionland which loads tarm02af module.

One fix for this is to add a starting entrylist to this dlg file which has no script associated with it (blank "active" field). This way, you can get pass the cutscene regardless of your combination.

Now, if you do this, you'll run into another similar problem. In the module tarm02af (Taris apartment) there is a tar02_carth022.dlg file that also contain class/gender check. This is found in the third ReplyList's EntriesList field. The associated scripts this time are:

k_pend_bedtall.ncs for male soldier
k_pend_bedmed.ncs for male scout or female soldier
k_pend_bedsml.ncs for male scoundrel or female scout
k_pend_bedtiny.ncs for female scoundrel

Again, if you edit this .dlg file and add another entry with no script in the active field, you would be able to get pass this dialog.

I stopped testing at this point, but there may be other cutscenes dialog file that you need to edit if you want to play through with a nonstandard class/gender combination.
Helodermatid is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-13-2004, 11:06 PM   #59
tk102
Well past expiration date
 
tk102's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 5,766
Current Game: Dragon Age: Origins
Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
Great freaking detective work H!





Question --
I'm looking at the cut00_convers.dlg file right now. I see the StartingList and the CResRefs listed in it. My question is: How does swkotor.exe define k_tall, etc.? If that could be fooled or defaulted, then the problem would be solved without having to remove the StartingList altogether.

Last edited by tk102; 03-13-2004 at 11:32 PM.
tk102 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-13-2004, 11:53 PM   #60
Helodermatid
Rookie
 
Helodermatid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 30
Wow what band is that, tk102?

You actually don't delete the startinglist entries. Just add one more (for cut00_convers.dlg that would be #6) and for the active field, leave that blank. That would then be the default. For the Index DWORD, just put any valid entries, say 2. That might screwed up the cut scene a little but that wouldn't be a big problem.

k_tall returns true if the PC is a male soldier, false otherwise. If k_tall is true then StartList entry 0 will fire, calling EntryList 10 (read from Index field) , which then calls ReplyList 10(read from EntryList 10->RepliesList ->Index field), which then runs k_ren_visionland (read from ReplyList 10->Script) [and also calls EntryLists 11 and so on].

Your suggestion also works: if we remove k_tall from the active field of StartList 0 then this branch will fire if all other branch's ACTIVE field script returns false. This should also solve the problem.

Hope this makes sense
Helodermatid is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-14-2004, 03:27 AM   #61
tk102
Well past expiration date
 
tk102's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 5,766
Current Game: Dragon Age: Origins
Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
Thumbs up

Thank you for explaining that so well. When I get a little time, I'll package the modified .dlg files with KSE and hopefully that will be that.

P.S. That's my band from college. I'm that electric bass player.
tk102 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-14-2004, 05:47 PM   #62
tk102
Well past expiration date
 
tk102's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 5,766
Current Game: Dragon Age: Origins
Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
Fixed dialogs are now available. I've bundled them with KSE.zip file, but you can also download them separately here.
tk102 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-16-2004, 07:57 PM   #63
tk102
Well past expiration date
 
tk102's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 5,766
Current Game: Dragon Age: Origins
Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
v1.3.3. released

v1.3.3 releasd

Found and eliminated a pesky bug that caused KSE to close when opening up a savegame near the Jedi Enclave on Dantooine.

(For those who care: It was due to a case sensitivity issue -- the savenfo.res referred to the lastmodule as "Danm13" while the savegame.sav stored it as "danm13".)
tk102 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-17-2004, 05:07 AM   #64
Goran
Rookie
 
Goran's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 52
Using the Padawan Mod and the Both gender mod is fantastic with this editor.
I have already run through it Lightside and Darkside.

With the editor I am able to give everyone in my party Force powers, and I do mean all the force powers, not to mention feats. It's freaking awesome.

I can boost or lower my stats to make it easier or harder.


Great Job Man!!!

Best Savegame editor I have ever played around with!!!

spoiler:

I bosted all my team mates stats so high, that I almost had a neverending battle on the temple summit when I went over the darkside. It was fantastic. Took me an hour to defeat Jolee and Juhani lol. Mainly cause I was letting auto attack do all the work.
Goran is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-17-2004, 05:15 AM   #65
darth makaan
Rookie
 
darth makaan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: California
Posts: 165
hey tk102 will there be one that will replace or add items?


Who made you Judge Judy and executioner?
darth makaan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-19-2004, 07:41 PM   #66
CrackTek
Lurker
 
CrackTek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA - New York City
Posts: 2
Awesome Editor tk... One thing I'm having a problem with is HP and FP for the main character. They aren't taking in the new values.

I also am wondering if you'll be adding inventory hack to this as well. Keep up the good work!!
CrackTek is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-20-2004, 02:29 PM   #67
Tianhou_Zhong
Rookie
 
Tianhou_Zhong's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: SS3 Training Simulation
Posts: 151
What do you mean by "make your PC or NPC immortal"?


There is no peace, there is anger.
There is no fear, there is power.
There is no death, there is immortality.
There is no weakness, there is the dark side.
I do not have fear, but rather I instill it in my enemies.
I am the heart of darkness.
I am the fire of hate.
I am the destroyer of worlds.
I know the power of the dark side.
All the universe bow before me.
I pledge myself to the darkness as I rule the Sith.
For I have found true power in the death of light.

-The Code of The Sith Lords
Tianhou_Zhong is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-20-2004, 05:49 PM   #68
tk102
Well past expiration date
 
tk102's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 5,766
Current Game: Dragon Age: Origins
Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
Darth Makaan, CrackTek:
No plans right now to do any inventory stuff with KSE.

Tianhou_Zhong: Try out the Min1HP setting and you tell me.


See gameunlimited's contribution to this thread.
tk102 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-20-2004, 11:51 PM   #69
Tianhou_Zhong
Rookie
 
Tianhou_Zhong's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: SS3 Training Simulation
Posts: 151
Is that mean you can make your self and your NPC invincible(God Mod)? Because on the Endar Spire the Min1HP setting was on by it self. And when I am on taris, The Min1HP setting was off by it self!


There is no peace, there is anger.
There is no fear, there is power.
There is no death, there is immortality.
There is no weakness, there is the dark side.
I do not have fear, but rather I instill it in my enemies.
I am the heart of darkness.
I am the fire of hate.
I am the destroyer of worlds.
I know the power of the dark side.
All the universe bow before me.
I pledge myself to the darkness as I rule the Sith.
For I have found true power in the death of light.

-The Code of The Sith Lords
Tianhou_Zhong is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-20-2004, 11:54 PM   #70
tk102
Well past expiration date
 
tk102's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 5,766
Current Game: Dragon Age: Origins
Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
More like you can't die. Your minimum hitpoints become 1 (alive barely) instead of 0 (dead/unconscious). So it's not the same as the invulnerability cheat.

I think it's used for things like the Juhani fight, the Bastilla fight, etc. where the game doesn't let you kill the opponent in order to further the plot.
tk102 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-20-2004, 11:56 PM   #71
Tianhou_Zhong
Rookie
 
Tianhou_Zhong's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: SS3 Training Simulation
Posts: 151
Ohhhhhhhhhh ! Thanks a lot TK! Your Savegame Editor better and better!!!


There is no peace, there is anger.
There is no fear, there is power.
There is no death, there is immortality.
There is no weakness, there is the dark side.
I do not have fear, but rather I instill it in my enemies.
I am the heart of darkness.
I am the fire of hate.
I am the destroyer of worlds.
I know the power of the dark side.
All the universe bow before me.
I pledge myself to the darkness as I rule the Sith.
For I have found true power in the death of light.

-The Code of The Sith Lords
Tianhou_Zhong is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-22-2004, 06:07 AM   #72
darth makaan
Rookie
 
darth makaan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: California
Posts: 165
Quote:
Originally posted by tk102
Darth Makaan, CrackTek:
No plans right now to do any inventory stuff with KSE.

Tianhou_Zhong: Try out the Min1HP setting and you tell me.


See gameunlimited's contribution to this thread.
is it at least possible?


Who made you Judge Judy and executioner?
darth makaan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-22-2004, 05:39 PM   #73
CrackTek
Lurker
 
CrackTek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA - New York City
Posts: 2
Main Character HP/FP Help pls..

I was still just wondering if anyone else is having issues with giving say your Fresh new lvl 1 Charater say 200 HP to start with and then starting the game and s/he doesn't have said 200 HP's? I have been trying to figure this out. Anyone else having this problem or am I just a morron and I'm doing something wrong?
CrackTek is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-22-2004, 08:53 PM   #74
tk102
Well past expiration date
 
tk102's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 5,766
Current Game: Dragon Age: Origins
Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
Sorry about that -- I meant to update the readme. Max Hit Points and Max Force Points are recalculated by swkotor.exe upon loading, despite your edits.


http://sithres.board.dk3.com/2/viewtopic.php?p=207#207



Last edited by tk102; 03-22-2004 at 11:18 PM.
tk102 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-23-2004, 02:04 AM   #75
Weiser_Cain
Forumite
 
Weiser_Cain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Here and there about Chicago
Posts: 562
Hmm that gives me a good idea for a mod. A new feat that adds a multiplyer to your force points...
Weiser_Cain is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-23-2004, 02:49 AM   #76
Jackel
Senior Member
 
Jackel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 1,056
Waiser : what about just modifying the force sensitive feat that you get when you become a jedi and make it say 100 FP's rather then 40 (not sure what file it would be in or what to edit or id do it myself...) and supply it to the other jedi in your party from the get go so that they have it when you find them , this would require adding the p_bastilla etc files to the DL but thats easily done
Jackel is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-23-2004, 03:33 AM   #77
Weiser_Cain
Forumite
 
Weiser_Cain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Here and there about Chicago
Posts: 562
Because that would really unbalance the game. Now that I think of it, it would be nice to make this a dark force feat that takes points fron your constitution and or strength and adds them to the base multiplier...

Again now that I'm warmed-up. How feasible would it be to add a dark force point penalty to using dark force powers?
Weiser_Cain is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-28-2004, 10:21 PM   #78
Ossian
Lurker
 
Ossian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 8
I've tried to modify my Max Force Points without effect.
Is it a bug?
There is a way to change the Force pool?
Ossian is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-28-2004, 11:25 PM   #79
tk102
Well past expiration date
 
tk102's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 5,766
Current Game: Dragon Age: Origins
Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
Look about 4-5 posts above yours.


tk102 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-29-2004, 06:10 AM   #80
darth makaan
Rookie
 
darth makaan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: California
Posts: 165
i still don't get it. max fp can't be modified but fp can?


Who made you Judge Judy and executioner?
darth makaan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Editing / Modding > T3-M4's Astromech Droid Center > KotOR and KotOR2 Savegame Editor (KSE) - Current Version: 3.3.3

Tags
kotor modding tool, kse

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:57 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.