lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: The Announcer sound bugs
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 11-03-2004, 04:04 PM   #1
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
The Announcer sound bugs

anybody know exactly what too do too fix these, i dont understand what needs changing. hex wasnt too specific


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-03-2004, 07:04 PM   #2
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,172
Fix what?


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-05-2004, 03:08 PM   #3
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
http://www.lucasforums.com/showthrea...hreadid=132837


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-05-2004, 03:20 PM   #4
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,172
What does that have to do with the announcer voice?


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-05-2004, 04:05 PM   #5
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
play ctf, the announcer has a bug where it does not always play when you capture and i was told it was cause of the soundtracker bug.

i also have another question, is there anyway too fix the connection message (Server is full, Banned, etc) too not go back too saying "Server is for low pings only" everytime and keep showing the message it is supposed too like it does in q3? (UI_DrawConnectScreen in ui_main.c is where it is for JA)


iojamp project lead / coder

Last edited by ensiform; 11-05-2004 at 04:32 PM.
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-05-2004, 07:10 PM   #6
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,172
Well, you're going to have to ask Hex then. I don't know the specifics on how to fix the issues.


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-05-2004, 09:22 PM   #7
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
k, ill pm him here i tried at his board b4 i think but no response.


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Editing Central > JA Coding > The Announcer sound bugs

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:48 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.