lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: USM Released!!!
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 12-09-2005, 08:50 PM   #201
JediKnight707
Or I will choke you...
 
JediKnight707's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: On that Blvd. of Broken Dreams
Posts: 1,478
You can, but trust me use KSE. It's so much better.

JediKnight707 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-10-2005, 08:16 AM   #202
T7nowhere
Did you reset?
 
T7nowhere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Vancouver, BC
Posts: 2,972
Veteran Modder Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
Well if you must cheat, follow Jedi_Knight_707 suggestion and use KSE. All the USM items are marked with USM_ .

Remember to back up your save game before editing it though.
T7nowhere is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-13-2005, 11:21 AM   #203
Starfighter08
Rookie
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 14
This is probably a n00b question but anyway: How do I "merge" the baseitem.2da file of this mod http://www.pcgamemods.com/mod/11687.html with that of USM? The jedi robes of that mod look really good and I'd like to use them with the new lightsabres.
Starfighter08 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-13-2005, 08:48 PM   #204
Nodakrattler
Junior Member
 
Nodakrattler's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Where it gets cold and snows and stuff
Posts: 391
First you need Kotor Tool installed and then check this thread for instructions.

How to install mods?


Through this world we fight for good or for evil it does not matter. In the end all that really matters is that we choose and go forth.
Nodakrattler is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-14-2005, 09:28 AM   #205
Starfighter08
Rookie
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nodakrattler
First you need Kotor Tool installed and then check this thread for instructions.

How to install mods?
I managed to install KT and even compared the lines regarding robes and armor in baseitems.2da, but I can't see a difference between USM and Jedirobes mods. What am I doing wrong?
Starfighter08 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-14-2005, 10:03 AM   #206
Nodakrattler
Junior Member
 
Nodakrattler's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Where it gets cold and snows and stuff
Posts: 391
Quote:
Originally Posted by Starfighter08
I managed to install KT and even compared the lines regarding robes and armor in baseitems.2da, but I can't see a difference between USM and Jedirobes mods. What am I doing wrong?
In the baseitems.2da for jedi robes the lines 104 & 105 are new lines for Prime's jedi armour, the Bandon and Kenobi style, in the USM these same lines are used for saber cystals and an armour from the [TSL]Segan_Wyndh_Armor_v2.0. So since the jedi robes has fewer lines it would be best to update the USM .2da with the new lines. Just copy over the info to two new lines to the bottom of the USM baseitems.2da, but you will have to enter a new (Row Label) number nothing special just use the next number in sequence. Now remember these number and open a_jediarmour_01.uti, a_jediarmour_87.uti, and a_jediarmour_88.uti files for the jedi robe mod and change the baseitem to your new ones.


Through this world we fight for good or for evil it does not matter. In the end all that really matters is that we choose and go forth.
Nodakrattler is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-14-2005, 11:21 AM   #207
Starfighter08
Rookie
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nodakrattler
In the baseitems.2da for jedi robes the lines 104 & 105 are new lines for Prime's jedi armour, the Bandon and Kenobi style, in the USM these same lines are used for saber cystals and an armour from the [TSL]Segan_Wyndh_Armor_v2.0. So since the jedi robes has fewer lines it would be best to update the USM .2da with the new lines. Just copy over the info to two new lines to the bottom of the USM baseitems.2da, but you will have to enter a new (Row Label) number nothing special just use the next number in sequence.
I didn't find out which ones where the new lines because I was basicly comparing the same baseitems.2da. I realized that later on and changed the line numbers accordingly.

Quote:
Now remember these number and open a_jediarmour_01.uti, a_jediarmour_87.uti, and a_jediarmour_88.uti files for the jedi robe mod and change the baseitem to your new ones.
And that's the reason why it still didn't work. Thank you very much.

Two things I'd like to know (because my modding experience consists of about half an hour trying to understand the tools):
1. Those three armour types you named are the only ones who need changing, right? I'd say the actual robes use lines that are already there, but I'm not really sure.
2. A very important question: Will I have to start a new game after having made these changes?

Last edited by Starfighter08; 12-14-2005 at 02:44 PM.
Starfighter08 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-14-2005, 03:13 PM   #208
T7nowhere
Did you reset?
 
T7nowhere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Vancouver, BC
Posts: 2,972
Veteran Modder Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Starfighter08
A very important question: Will I have to start a new game after having made these changes?
No, but if you have those items that were changed in your inventory then you will have to reload them. The simplest solution would be to use the work bench to break the items down and then save and use KSE to re-add the items into your inventory, or you can use the giveitem cheat.
T7nowhere is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-14-2005, 04:54 PM   #209
Starfighter08
Rookie
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by T7nowhere
No, but if you have those items that were changed in your inventory then you will have to reload them. The simplest solution would be to use the work bench to break the items down and then save and use KSE to re-add the items into your inventory, or you can use the giveitem cheat.
Good to know. Fortunately that doesn't apply here, because I couldn't find any robes so far (since I managed to combine both mods only half-way through Peragus). IIRC they must be created using a workbench and you need a certain skill level. I was just wondering because they didn't show up on the available items list of the workbench. Guess that too depends on the skill level you need for the robes.
Starfighter08 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-14-2005, 07:21 PM   #210
T7nowhere
Did you reset?
 
T7nowhere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Vancouver, BC
Posts: 2,972
Veteran Modder Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Starfighter08
I was just wondering because they didn't show up on the available items list of the workbench. Guess that too depends on the skill level you need for the robes.
Ya it might be dependant on the PC's skill( I don't really use the work bench to create anything but weapon upgrades so I can't say with any certainty), you know though that you can also use Party NPC's to use their skills at work bench's outside of the Ebon Hawk. I always get Bao-Dur to build all my Saber upgrades for me .
T7nowhere is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-17-2005, 06:07 PM   #211
Starfighter08
Rookie
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 14
I'm half-way through Nar Shaddaa in my first USM game and Bao-Dur and Atton are Jedi. Now I wonder how/when they create their own sabers. I had some trouble understanding the relevant part of the readme:

"Additionally after the LS quest is complete Bao-Dur will be able to build the New USM lightsabers provided you have 1 usm crystal, 1 default game hilt and 900 credits for parts.

The NPC's that are trainable as Jedi will also build their own lightsabers after the initial training. Additionally Kreia will join your part with her own custom lightsaber and Visas will Build a new one after you destroy hers."

Does that mean that I have to find a conventional light saber and hand it over to Bao-Dur or give it to the new Jedi or should everyone of them be able to create their own lightsaber from scratch?
Starfighter08 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-17-2005, 06:26 PM   #212
T7nowhere
Did you reset?
 
T7nowhere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Vancouver, BC
Posts: 2,972
Veteran Modder Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
The npc's will be able to create there own lightsabers when they becaome Jedi, simply talk to them and the dialog option will appear, that is unless your using a mod that changes their normal Jedi multi-class.
T7nowhere is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-18-2005, 11:29 PM   #213
JediKnight707
Or I will choke you...
 
JediKnight707's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: On that Blvd. of Broken Dreams
Posts: 1,478
I just played through the part where the Jedi Masters try to cut off your force connection, and I didn't get their sabers. Do you know why?

JediKnight707 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-19-2005, 02:32 AM   #214
T7nowhere
Did you reset?
 
T7nowhere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Vancouver, BC
Posts: 2,972
Veteran Modder Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jedi_Knight_707
I just played through the part where the Jedi Masters try to cut off your force connection, and I didn't get their sabers. Do you know why?
Did you try to rummage through their clothes?
T7nowhere is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-20-2005, 12:24 AM   #215
JediKnight707
Or I will choke you...
 
JediKnight707's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: On that Blvd. of Broken Dreams
Posts: 1,478
When I clicked on them, it just said "it looks like they were drained of the force" or that kinda thing.

JediKnight707 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-20-2005, 12:46 AM   #216
T7nowhere
Did you reset?
 
T7nowhere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Vancouver, BC
Posts: 2,972
Veteran Modder Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
^^^
First did the Jedi masters have their sabers in their hands?

Check your override folder to make sure 650jedi.dlg and givesaber.ncs are there. Next If the above files are there open 650jedi.dlg and click on the first node that says "[This master is dead... drained of life. His body is worse than lifeless, it's like an absence in the Force.]" and see if the "givesaber" is in script box 2.
T7nowhere is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-20-2005, 01:38 AM   #217
JediKnight707
Or I will choke you...
 
JediKnight707's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: On that Blvd. of Broken Dreams
Posts: 1,478
No givesaber in the second slot. Guess thats the problem

JediKnight707 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-20-2005, 04:31 AM   #218
T7nowhere
Did you reset?
 
T7nowhere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Vancouver, BC
Posts: 2,972
Veteran Modder Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
If you add it it will work, though you will have to go through that scene again.

Did you download any game fixes for that scene of the game and then overwrite the USM dlg, because my copy has the script as does the dlg in the released rar.
T7nowhere is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-20-2005, 05:13 AM   #219
JediKnight707
Or I will choke you...
 
JediKnight707's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: On that Blvd. of Broken Dreams
Posts: 1,478
I guess I must of Thanks for the help

JediKnight707 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-27-2005, 08:03 PM   #220
GrandMaster
Rookie
 
GrandMaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Scotland
Posts: 39
Small glitch? times 2?

Okay here goes. I downloaded this mod a couple of weeks back, absolutely awesome, big pat on the back for all of you!!!!!! I came across this page whilst looking for an answer for a couple of tiny glitchs. The first one i read about in here is the "only getting a couple of crystals" was anything done about this or was just deemed to be bad luck . Also i cant seem to change the sabers colour crystal after Bao Dur has created it my whole game justs gives up and i have to restart from my last save point!!! Has anyone else mentioned this (i couldnt find it on the thread). one last point that i forgot is does Bao dur make his own saber? because that wont trigger either!! Like i said just minor things that wont stop game play but just thought id mention them to see if was just me or a wider problem!!!!!! Other than that keep up the excellent work and stay looking smug for a long time (after this mod you deserve it) ps i have just done the updates so tell me im an idiot if they are fixed in those couldnt get update 4 though came up with strange writing, comp speak i think!
GrandMaster is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-27-2005, 09:17 PM   #221
JediKnight707
Or I will choke you...
 
JediKnight707's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: On that Blvd. of Broken Dreams
Posts: 1,478
1.) Lack of crystals -> Bad luck
2.) Game gives up -> Yeah, 'cause the upcrystals.2da thingy - long explanation, it happens to all of us
3.) Bao-Dur saber -> If he won't do it in the Ebon Hawk, then try it outside 'cause the Ebon Hawk restricts scripts
and on your PS, what the hell did you say? Try to use a period or 2...

JediKnight707 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-28-2005, 09:10 AM   #222
ChAiNz.2da
Brony 4 Life. Yo.
 
ChAiNz.2da's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Tennessee (USA)
Posts: 6,845
Current Game: Minecraft MP: PynCraft|Tekkit
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jedi_Newbie
ps i have just done the updates so tell me im an idiot if they are fixed in those couldnt get update 4 though came up with strange writing, comp speak i think!
That's probably my bad

The file (update 4) is a .2da file but it's not packed in a .zip format, it's just the raw file.

You'll need to either Shift+Click the link or try Alt+Click the link... it should then give you an option to save the file rather than display the "code"

If worse comes to worse, Right-Click the link and "Save as" to a directory on your system where you can find it

I didn't zip it because it's only 2kb and it seemed a bit of a waste for users to have to go through hoops just to get a tiny file (maybe I should rethink that strategy).. hehehe


"Eagles May Soar, But Weasels Don't Get Sucked Into Jet Engines"


| Mods (FF) (DS) | Folding | SWK.com | FB: (LF) (Me) | Steam | The Herd |
ChAiNz.2da is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-28-2005, 02:00 PM   #223
GrandMaster
Rookie
 
GrandMaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Scotland
Posts: 39
Thumbs up Thanks

ok Thanks for clearing that up for me! I;ll have to play again and see if my luck improves, for some nice shiny sabers!!! Keep up the good work and well done (again!!) for creating an awesome mod I still couldnt get update 4 though alt or cntrl click did nothing, could it be because im in the uk? the "save as" was that "save as target"? cos that didnt work either!
GrandMaster is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-28-2005, 02:17 PM   #224
ChAiNz.2da
Brony 4 Life. Yo.
 
ChAiNz.2da's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Tennessee (USA)
Posts: 6,845
Current Game: Minecraft MP: PynCraft|Tekkit
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jedi_Newbie
I still couldnt get update 4 though alt or cntrl click did nothing, could it be because im in the uk? the "save as" was that "save as target"? cos that didnt work either!
Hmm...

One last thing you can try is to let the page of code load completely, then saving the page as "upcrystals.2da" (without quotes)...

If that doesn't work, let us know and I'll pack the file in a .zip for everyone


"Eagles May Soar, But Weasels Don't Get Sucked Into Jet Engines"


| Mods (FF) (DS) | Folding | SWK.com | FB: (LF) (Me) | Steam | The Herd |
ChAiNz.2da is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-28-2005, 03:05 PM   #225
Vibro
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: England
Posts: 264
Just downloading this hack now, looks brilliant!
Vibro is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-28-2005, 08:22 PM   #226
GrandMaster
Rookie
 
GrandMaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Scotland
Posts: 39
update 4

Quote:
One last thing you can try is to let the page of code load completely, then saving the page as "upcrystals.2da" (without quotes)...
Okay tried that and saved into my overide folder, went and checked the file and its shows it as a HTML file!!! so i presume it hasn't worked again? Has anyone else had this problem? It could just be me being a bit slow and missing somethig! Also i tried tlking with Bao Dur outside of the Hawk and still no saber!! also no joy with Mira either but they are the only two! any ideas of what to try to fix that, idon't think i have deleted any of the files or anything!
GrandMaster is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-29-2005, 05:06 AM   #227
ChAiNz.2da
Brony 4 Life. Yo.
 
ChAiNz.2da's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Tennessee (USA)
Posts: 6,845
Current Game: Minecraft MP: PynCraft|Tekkit
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jedi_Newbie
Okay tried that and saved into my overide folder, went and checked the file and its shows it as a HTML file!!! so i presume it hasn't worked again?
No worries

I have updated the link for Update #4. It is now a .zip file so it should work for you

Once you download the .zip file. Unpack it and drop it (the .2da file) into your override directory. However, if you've made any changes to the upcrystals.2da file since you installed it the first time (such as installed new mods that may have utilized the .2da and the TSL Patcher) those changes will be lost.

If you haven't installed any mods or changes to the upcrystals.2da, then all should be well


"Eagles May Soar, But Weasels Don't Get Sucked Into Jet Engines"


| Mods (FF) (DS) | Folding | SWK.com | FB: (LF) (Me) | Steam | The Herd |
ChAiNz.2da is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-29-2005, 08:00 AM   #228
GrandMaster
Rookie
 
GrandMaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Scotland
Posts: 39
thanks

Ok that seems to have worked thanks very much for that, and keep up the good work!
GrandMaster is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-02-2006, 02:18 PM   #229
5paidz
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 1
Umm has anyone thought to porting this great mod into the Xbox, i would appreciate it.

Thx
5paidz is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-05-2006, 10:41 AM   #230
AnakinSolaris
Rookie
 
AnakinSolaris's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Peragus mining facility
Posts: 33
This mod is fantastic! But does anyone else thing that the long-sabre (Sagon-something) should prevent you holding another weapon in the off-hand. Its so long its like a two-handed sword, but you can put one in each hand if you want.
AnakinSolaris is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-05-2006, 10:51 AM   #231
ChAiNz.2da
Brony 4 Life. Yo.
 
ChAiNz.2da's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Tennessee (USA)
Posts: 6,845
Current Game: Minecraft MP: PynCraft|Tekkit
Quote:
Originally Posted by AnakinSolaris
This mod is fantastic! But does anyone else thing that the long-sabre (Sagon-something) should prevent you holding another weapon in the off-hand. Its so long its like a two-handed sword, but you can put one in each hand if you want.
ACK! * throws a wet noodle at AnakinSolaris * .. hehehe...

If I had thought about it earlier, I probably would've done just that, but the Segan sabers were some I had made many moons ago for KotOR, then ported them over to TSL for the USM..

Perhaps one day I might give them a second (or third rather) go-around.. but it'd probably be a brand new model rather than ressurecting these 'ancient' models

I do like the suggestion though


"Eagles May Soar, But Weasels Don't Get Sucked Into Jet Engines"


| Mods (FF) (DS) | Folding | SWK.com | FB: (LF) (Me) | Steam | The Herd |
ChAiNz.2da is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-10-2006, 04:21 PM   #232
ciiirala
Lurker
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 3
I just have to say that this is my favorite mod that I've downloaded to date. When I first downloaded it I was just in awe when the Doors opened and Kriea has her "Walking Stick" in hand. I just knew that it was going to be like playing a new game at that point.

The attention to detail you all put into this mod is amazing to me. I've found at least two of the easter eggs you have planted. I know that I have some mod conflicts that I'm going to try to work out on my own, Mainly with Dialog issues, being that I've never done any mods it should be fun.

After I downloaded it I went through KSE and the shear number of items you all added to the game just astounded me let alone all the dialog and extras. It's no wonder it took 4 of you to do this mod. I was just giddy when I started seeing the new Saber hilts. Truly an amazing gift to us. Thanks for all the work.
ciiirala is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-23-2006, 02:04 PM   #233
Jedi General
Rookie
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 18
OK, i have a prob, i cant access pcgamemods.com, i get the game selector screen, i select the game, in tbhis case TSL, it loads, says done and gives me a white screen.

Any other sites or mirrors of this download would be apprietiated, i want this but i cant get it.

JG
Jedi General is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-23-2006, 02:30 PM   #234
ChAiNz.2da
Brony 4 Life. Yo.
 
ChAiNz.2da's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Tennessee (USA)
Posts: 6,845
Current Game: Minecraft MP: PynCraft|Tekkit
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jedi General
OK, i have a prob, i cant access pcgamemods.com, i get the game selector screen, i select the game, in tbhis case TSL, it loads, says done and gives me a white screen.

Any other sites or mirrors of this download would be apprietiated, i want this but i cant get it.

JG
Click the "My Mods" link in my sig.. or better yet:

http://www.jumpstationz.com/games/mods/USM.htm

Don't forget to download the updates located in the very first post of this thread


"Eagles May Soar, But Weasels Don't Get Sucked Into Jet Engines"


| Mods (FF) (DS) | Folding | SWK.com | FB: (LF) (Me) | Steam | The Herd |
ChAiNz.2da is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-25-2006, 04:07 AM   #235
Ghost Down
Senior Member
 
Ghost Down's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 1,024
Hey guys..got a small prob..Malak saber hilt is all black....so is there away to fix this ?

- Dream Evil


Ghost Down is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-25-2006, 11:01 PM   #236
Nodakrattler
Junior Member
 
Nodakrattler's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Where it gets cold and snows and stuff
Posts: 391
First check to make sure everything is installed correctly and nothing else is causing a problem. If need be reinstall the mod.


Through this world we fight for good or for evil it does not matter. In the end all that really matters is that we choose and go forth.
Nodakrattler is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-25-2006, 11:25 PM   #237
Shem
Master of the Force
 
Shem's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: Vancouver, WA
Posts: 2,900
Current Game: Variations of games
10 year veteran! Veteran Modder Notable contributor Hot Topic Starter 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dream Evil
Hey guys..got a small prob..Malak saber hilt is all black....so is there away to fix this ?
Sounds like it's missing its skin file (.tga file).


Interested in hosting a your KOTOR or TSL mod at FileFront? Send your mod HERE and we'll validate it as soon as we can! FileFront is a good way to get publicity for your mod as we get 1000's of visitors everyday. Is my LucasForum PM box full again? If you really need to reach me, PM me at YouTube under the username: Shem L -- Watch my KOTOR videos! Download my mods from FileFront!

Shem is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-26-2006, 02:41 AM   #238
Ghost Down
Senior Member
 
Ghost Down's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 1,024
Yeh..TGA isnt there...probly left out of the mod..cause its isnt in the RAR too..

- Dream Evil


Ghost Down is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-26-2006, 02:47 AM   #239
T7nowhere
Did you reset?
 
T7nowhere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Vancouver, BC
Posts: 2,972
Veteran Modder Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
^^^ it's in there, the skin is called t7_nemisis01.tga
T7nowhere is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-26-2006, 02:52 AM   #240
Ghost Down
Senior Member
 
Ghost Down's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 1,024
Yeh..its there..heh..but why is the hilt then black ?

- Dream Evil


Ghost Down is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Editing / Modding > Taris Upper City Emporium > USM Released!!!

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:55 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.