lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Model file (.alo) format
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 03-13-2006, 02:11 PM   #41
Epytron_Omega
Rookie
 
Epytron_Omega's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Reno, Nv
Posts: 36
Quote:
Epytron_Omega, that means the CreateDevice call failed. Apparantly Direct3D doesn't like the arguments with which I call it. Can you say what graphics card you have?
Ive got an intel graphics card built into my computer, damn HP doesnt have an AGP slot, so I got to go out and find me a PCI Graphics card... I dont know what the chipset is though, sorry.

EO


if you dont know where I am... Then your lost...
Epytron_Omega is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-13-2006, 06:57 PM   #42
Sithman1138
Junior Member
 
Sithman1138's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 288
Okay, heres a new one. It says I'm missing a .dll file. I downloaded it and put it in the proper place but still no cigar. Any help? Oh, and it's not the dll included in the download. It's a directx dll.


-Adthrawn of SWGBH
-Sithman1138 of TF.N

^^Sig by Sabretooth^^
ADTHRAWN DESIGN TEAM
Sithman1138 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-13-2006, 07:23 PM   #43
Det. Bart Lasiter
obama.png
 
Det. Bart Lasiter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: `(.)~
Posts: 7,997
Current Game: all
Forum Veteran LF Jester 
Check the read-me. It gives you a link to fix it.



"No, Mama. You can bet your sweet ass and half a titty whoever put that hit on you already got the cops in their back pocket." ~Black Dynamite
Det. Bart Lasiter is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-13-2006, 07:30 PM   #44
Sithman1138
Junior Member
 
Sithman1138's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 288
Oh, okay. It works now. Thanks.


-Adthrawn of SWGBH
-Sithman1138 of TF.N

^^Sig by Sabretooth^^
ADTHRAWN DESIGN TEAM
Sithman1138 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-14-2006, 05:57 PM   #45
Sithman1138
Junior Member
 
Sithman1138's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 288
Problem. I got this error.
"Caught Exception from .\managers.cpp:81"


-Adthrawn of SWGBH
-Sithman1138 of TF.N

^^Sig by Sabretooth^^
ADTHRAWN DESIGN TEAM
Sithman1138 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-15-2006, 09:12 AM   #46
Grompie
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sithman1138
Problem. I got this error.
"Caught Exception from .\managers.cpp:81"
Having the same problem!

my specs:
AMD athlonXP 2200
512Mb DDR RAM (PC3200)
Radeon 9600XT 256MB
Grompie is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-15-2006, 11:24 AM   #47
whiteflash
Rookie
 
whiteflash's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Birmingham,U.K
Posts: 74
what exactly is its purpose other than viewing?

Last edited by whiteflash; 03-15-2006 at 11:39 AM.
whiteflash is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-15-2006, 11:44 AM   #48
jonesyjonez
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 64
Quote:
Originally Posted by Grompie
Having the same problem!

my specs:
AMD athlonXP 2200
512Mb DDR RAM (PC3200)
Radeon 9600XT 256MB
same error here...

the only thing we have in common is an AMD processor, so (unless someone with an AMD is able to use it) perhaps it's the AMD processors it's not compatible with.


jonesyjonez is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-15-2006, 11:50 AM   #49
whiteflash
Rookie
 
whiteflash's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Birmingham,U.K
Posts: 74
well i have an amd sempron 3000+ and it workd 4 me it didn't work at start but then i reinstalled it on the c drive(default path) and it works
whiteflash is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-15-2006, 11:52 AM   #50
jonesyjonez
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 64
Quote:
Originally Posted by whiteflash
well i have an amd sempron 3000+ and it workd 4 me it didn't work at start but then i reinstalled it on the c drive(default path) and it works
i'll try it again then, thanks.


jonesyjonez is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-15-2006, 12:02 PM   #51
Grompie
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by whiteflash
well i have an amd sempron 3000+ and it workd 4 me it didn't work at start but then i reinstalled it on the c drive(default path) and it works
Did you reinstalled the game or the program?
Grompie is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-15-2006, 12:08 PM   #52
jonesyjonez
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 64
Ok, i placed the program on my C: drive instead of on my desktop and ran the command:

C:\>AloViewer.exe "C:\Games\Empire at War\GameData"

since my directory is not the default directory.

Now it's reporting "C:\AloViewer.exe is not a valid win32 application.


jonesyjonez is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-15-2006, 03:39 PM   #53
Mike.nl
Rookie
 
Mike.nl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 52
Okay, for all those getting .\managers.cpp:81 errors, this is because the Empire at War directory has not been properly specified and it can't find the master index file.

I have updated the program to remedy this problem. It is now more "intelligent" in finding the Empire at War directory so you should have less problems starting it.

Download it here: http://alpha1.dyndns.info/eaw/

Again, let me know when something goes wrong. I really appreciate all the feedback so far.

PS: whiteflash: no, so far there is no other purpose then viewing. Originally I just wanted to crack the .ALO format and made a simple viewer to test my findings. Then people wanted that viewer, so I gave it to them (after making it a bit more user-friendly)
My idea was that someone could use the information I uncovered to create an ALO exporter or importer. But if that someone ends up being me, so be it (which won't be soon, as far as I can tell).

Last edited by Mike.nl; 04-10-2006 at 07:59 AM. Reason: Different site
Mike.nl is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-15-2006, 04:28 PM   #54
Grompie
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mike.nl
Okay, for all those getting .\managers.cpp:81 errors, this is because the Empire at War directory has not been properly specified and it can't find the master index file.

I have updated the program to remedy this problem. It is now more "intelligent" in finding the Empire at War directory so you should have less problems starting it.

Download it here: http://alpha1.dyns.net/eaw/

Again, let me know when something goes wrong. I really appreciate all the feedback so far.

PS: whiteflash: no, so far there is no other purpose then viewing. Originally I just wanted to crack the .ALO format and made a simple viewer to test my findings. Then people wanted that viewer, so I gave it to them (after making it a bit more user-friendly)
My idea was that someone could use the information I uncovered to create an ALO exporter or importer. But if that someone ends up being me, so be it (which won't be soon, as far as I can tell).
Program runs now! It's a really good program, only to bad of the red shine. But I love to see if you can expand this program!
Grompie is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-15-2006, 10:08 PM   #55
Sithman1138
Junior Member
 
Sithman1138's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 288
Thanks for the update. Do you have any news...ANYONE...on making this a exporter/importer? Just asking.


-Adthrawn of SWGBH
-Sithman1138 of TF.N

^^Sig by Sabretooth^^
ADTHRAWN DESIGN TEAM
Sithman1138 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-15-2006, 11:40 PM   #56
Det. Bart Lasiter
obama.png
 
Det. Bart Lasiter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: `(.)~
Posts: 7,997
Current Game: all
Forum Veteran LF Jester 
I'll write it when there's enough information on the file format to export models that work reasonably well into the game. For that to happen the rest of the geometry has to be figured out, such as the meshes and things like that. The models you could put in game right now would just be static meshes (nothing but geometry). I'm also worried about that red/blue glow...

***Edit***
Also, it'll be for 3Ds Max 7, unless someone wants to buy me a copy of the program they want me to write it for



"No, Mama. You can bet your sweet ass and half a titty whoever put that hit on you already got the cops in their back pocket." ~Black Dynamite
Det. Bart Lasiter is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-16-2006, 02:32 AM   #57
Epytron_Omega
Rookie
 
Epytron_Omega's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Reno, Nv
Posts: 36
@ jmac, if you could just make it compatible with lower levels of max as well as 7+ that would be great, as I have 5.0 at the moment...

@ Mike.nl, it works finally... but some of the meshes dont show up as in when I select the parts that should be visable, they dont appear... which is weird... only think I can look at for the most part are fighters, except for the Virago... so just thought I would let you know of the errors Im discovering.

EO


if you dont know where I am... Then your lost...
Epytron_Omega is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-16-2006, 06:46 PM   #58
Det. Bart Lasiter
obama.png
 
Det. Bart Lasiter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: `(.)~
Posts: 7,997
Current Game: all
Forum Veteran LF Jester 
I don't know if it'll work with 5.0, and I can't test it on 5.0, because I only have 7.0 (SP1) at the moment. I'll do my best to try and make it compatible and fix any bugs there may be with 5.0, but I can't make any guarantees.



"No, Mama. You can bet your sweet ass and half a titty whoever put that hit on you already got the cops in their back pocket." ~Black Dynamite
Det. Bart Lasiter is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-17-2006, 12:27 AM   #59
Sithman1138
Junior Member
 
Sithman1138's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 288
I have 8....Will it work with 8?


-Adthrawn of SWGBH
-Sithman1138 of TF.N

^^Sig by Sabretooth^^
ADTHRAWN DESIGN TEAM
Sithman1138 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-17-2006, 02:00 PM   #60
Andycaccia
Rookie
 
Andycaccia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 39
Are you sure they will release a model editor with the official tools??? I mean...editing a map is a thing...but creating a new unit is different. Besides..I'm struggling to find a way to make an Acclamator as Landing ship for the empire. I changed the model in <Company_Transport_Unit> line in the GROUNDCOMPANIESEMPIRE.XML file but the game crashed.
I've also created a new "custom" landing vessel in the TRANSPORTUNITS.XML using the Acclamator model and the properties of the standard landing craft but it didn't work.
I suspect that landing units need a spacific model. See this:

Land_Model_Name>EV_IMPERIALCRAFT.ALO</Land_Model_Name>
<Space_Model_Name>EV_IMPERIALCRAFT_SPACE.ALO</Space_Model_Name>

They have two specific models. How can i make a land-compatible model file for a ship that doesn't have it???
Is It possible???
Andycaccia is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-17-2006, 02:30 PM   #61
Admiral Sith
Junior Member
 
Admiral Sith's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 375
Thats because it doesnt have a landing animation, so it will crash when you try to.



"It may be that the old astrologers had the truth exactly reversed, when they believed that the stars controlled the destinies of men. The time may come when men control the destinies of stars." -Arthur C. Clarke

"Ideals are like stars: you will not succeed in touching them with your hands, but like the seafaring man on the ocean desert of waters, you choose them as your guides, and following them, you reach your destiny." -Carl Schurz
Admiral Sith is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-17-2006, 02:44 PM   #62
Andycaccia
Rookie
 
Andycaccia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 39
Thank you Admiral Sith, do you have any suggestion??
Andycaccia is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-17-2006, 03:39 PM   #63
Sithman1138
Junior Member
 
Sithman1138's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 288
Do we even know where these animations are? I can't find them...PLUS!-Did you know some of the models crash in the alo viewer


-Adthrawn of SWGBH
-Sithman1138 of TF.N

^^Sig by Sabretooth^^
ADTHRAWN DESIGN TEAM
Sithman1138 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-17-2006, 03:53 PM   #64
Det. Bart Lasiter
obama.png
 
Det. Bart Lasiter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: `(.)~
Posts: 7,997
Current Game: all
Forum Veteran LF Jester 
@Sithman1138-
It will most likely be compatible with 3Ds Max 8, as it should have all the features of 3Ds Max 7 SP1.



"No, Mama. You can bet your sweet ass and half a titty whoever put that hit on you already got the cops in their back pocket." ~Black Dynamite
Det. Bart Lasiter is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-17-2006, 03:57 PM   #65
Sithman1138
Junior Member
 
Sithman1138's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 288
okay, that's good. Do you have a progress report?


-Adthrawn of SWGBH
-Sithman1138 of TF.N

^^Sig by Sabretooth^^
ADTHRAWN DESIGN TEAM
Sithman1138 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-17-2006, 08:49 PM   #66
Det. Bart Lasiter
obama.png
 
Det. Bart Lasiter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: `(.)~
Posts: 7,997
Current Game: all
Forum Veteran LF Jester 
Like I said before, I'm waiting for the file format to be fully documented before I even start writing the plugin (what's the sense of having a Super Star Destroyer if it can't do anything?).



"No, Mama. You can bet your sweet ass and half a titty whoever put that hit on you already got the cops in their back pocket." ~Black Dynamite
Det. Bart Lasiter is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-19-2006, 01:16 AM   #67
JediBdm
Rookie
 
JediBdm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 49
any chance on getting a pollygon counter built into the viewer?


EaW Modding "Nexus" Admin

Imperial Assault II Co-Leader
JediBdm is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-19-2006, 01:56 PM   #68
Epytron_Omega
Rookie
 
Epytron_Omega's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Reno, Nv
Posts: 36
Quote:
Like I said before, I'm waiting for the file format to be fully documented before I even start writing the plugin (what's the sense of having a Super Star Destroyer if it can't do anything?).
Well we know that some of the hardpoints are easy enough to mimic, all we have to do is use the same lines that are on the standard meshes as a base,

IE: HP_F-L_BONE, HP_F-R_BONE, HP_M-L_BONE, HP_M-R_BONE, HP_M-C_BONE, HP_E_BONE , SPAWN_00

And collision meshes wouldnt be hard either, just simply follow the same rule for doing those, Im not going to post the code cause everyone has the code already... but if you want, I can help you test your plugin with Max 5... its just an Idea.

EO


if you dont know where I am... Then your lost...
Epytron_Omega is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-23-2006, 05:54 PM   #69
darkthunder
Rookie
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 26
Any progress on a model viewer and or export/importer?
darkthunder is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-24-2006, 10:20 AM   #70
Mike.nl
Rookie
 
Mike.nl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 52
Some progress, yes.
Of course, I have other responsibilities IRL as well, but I try to code on this whenever I have free time. The point is that the first steps were probably the easiest. I can give a heads up on progress so far though:

* I have figured out a couple of additional bytes of the mesh as well as discovered completely new chunk types in certain mesh files that need to be figured out as well.

* I've also looked at animations; the structure of those files is the same as that of the model files, but I still need to figure out how to interpret the actual animation data.

* The viewer now also displays the mesh' bounding box (located in previously unknown data), almost displays bones correctly, and a dialog that shows the model's detailed information is almost finished as well.

I'll see about making that new version public when those things work because it contains bones and polygon counts, something I'm sure plenty of modelers are interested in.

However, an importer/exporter is still quite some time away. Particularly because I need to understand every bit of both model files and animations files.

PS: I thought I'd mention this: it turns out my viewer showed all models mirrored. I found out about this when looking at the Stormtrooper. The bones say the gun is connected to his right hand, but when looking at the rendering, the gun was connected to his left hand. Didn't take long to realize I needed to use a right-handed coordinate system instead of the left-handed one I was using.
And by the way, 3D Studio Max also uses a right-handed coordinate system. Coincidence?
Mike.nl is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-24-2006, 11:54 AM   #71
wolfshadow
Rookie
 
wolfshadow's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 122
Mike.nl: Thanks for the update, and the hard work. Guys like you are the ones who make super mods possible. Glad to see the co-operation on this forum.
wolfshadow is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-24-2006, 12:51 PM   #72
Grompie
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 9
nice work dude!
Grompie is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-05-2006, 11:52 PM   #73
Epytron_Omega
Rookie
 
Epytron_Omega's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Reno, Nv
Posts: 36
Very nice Mike.nl! Its been awhile since I have been able to view this, didnt see that it was on the second page, i have a new Video card, so I can now see everything with the viewer, excellent news about the newer version. If you need some help testing out a basic importer/exporter, Ive got both Max 5 and 7 now, so give me a hollar via PM and I will see what I can do.

EO


if you dont know where I am... Then your lost...
Epytron_Omega is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-06-2006, 08:00 PM   #74
Det. Bart Lasiter
obama.png
 
Det. Bart Lasiter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: `(.)~
Posts: 7,997
Current Game: all
Forum Veteran LF Jester 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mike.nl
Some progress, yes.
Of course, I have other responsibilities IRL as well, but I try to code on this whenever I have free time. The point is that the first steps were probably the easiest. I can give a heads up on progress so far though:

* I have figured out a couple of additional bytes of the mesh as well as discovered completely new chunk types in certain mesh files that need to be figured out as well.

* I've also looked at animations; the structure of those files is the same as that of the model files, but I still need to figure out how to interpret the actual animation data.

* The viewer now also displays the mesh' bounding box (located in previously unknown data), almost displays bones correctly, and a dialog that shows the model's detailed information is almost finished as well.

I'll see about making that new version public when those things work because it contains bones and polygon counts, something I'm sure plenty of modelers are interested in.

However, an importer/exporter is still quite some time away. Particularly because I need to understand every bit of both model files and animations files.

PS: I thought I'd mention this: it turns out my viewer showed all models mirrored. I found out about this when looking at the Stormtrooper. The bones say the gun is connected to his right hand, but when looking at the rendering, the gun was connected to his left hand. Didn't take long to realize I needed to use a right-handed coordinate system instead of the left-handed one I was using.
And by the way, 3D Studio Max also uses a right-handed coordinate system. Coincidence?
Do you have any idea what that blue/red glow is yet?



"No, Mama. You can bet your sweet ass and half a titty whoever put that hit on you already got the cops in their back pocket." ~Black Dynamite
Det. Bart Lasiter is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-07-2006, 03:59 AM   #75
Mike.nl
Rookie
 
Mike.nl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 52
Quote:
Originally Posted by jmac7142
Do you have any idea what that blue/red glow is yet?
Nope, but honestly, I came to the opinion that I don't care
The game can render those models just fine (duh), and that's the point here, isn't it? The same goes with the shadow mesh. I may not know yet how to use that to render a shadow, but the game does. All the modeler would need to do is supply the mesh, nothing more. So these are minor issues.

The main problem is still that I need to understand everything of the files.
I have figured out some additional data since last time, including:
- A collision box tree chunk. Certain meshes (notably collision and shield meshes) contain this chunk that defines a spatial tree that can be traversed to get a triangle at a given location. This is probably used in collision detection.
- Particle files (Pxxxxx.ALO) are not regular meshes. In fact, particle files and model files are completely different in terms of what chunks appear in them. Again, to create models this is not really important, but would be nice if figured out.
- It would also appear that it is also possible for a model to define what particle effects appear where. For instance, the ISD model defines what bones particle effects such as p_hp_imperial_damage.alo and pe_stardestroyerengines.alo are attached to.

And again, animations still puzzle me. So there's no revolution just yet

Too bad though that the mod tools will be coming out soon (if we can believe what we hear); looks like this information won't be in time to create our own converters or plugins.
Mike.nl is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-10-2006, 05:37 AM   #76
Mike.nl
Rookie
 
Mike.nl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 52
DyNS, the provider through which my site's hostname's DNS is resolved, appears to be down for several days now. I have therefore created a new account at a different provider.
My site can now be found at: http://alpha1.dyndns.info/eaw/
Mike.nl is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 05-06-2006, 12:25 AM   #77
dragonshadow
Lurker
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 8
Mine doesn't show hardpoints on ships...
dragonshadow is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 05-06-2006, 12:36 AM   #78
Admiral Sith
Junior Member
 
Admiral Sith's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 375
It cant



"It may be that the old astrologers had the truth exactly reversed, when they believed that the stars controlled the destinies of men. The time may come when men control the destinies of stars." -Arthur C. Clarke

"Ideals are like stars: you will not succeed in touching them with your hands, but like the seafaring man on the ocean desert of waters, you choose them as your guides, and following them, you reach your destiny." -Carl Schurz
Admiral Sith is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 05-14-2006, 04:11 PM   #79
Mike.nl
Rookie
 
Mike.nl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 52
Has it been two months since version 0.2 already? My my, doesn't time fly?

So it's about time then: version 0.3 is now available!
It's new features are:
  • Animations! Yes, the models animate!
    Thanks to Creed for helping me figure this out.
  • Colorization. Select a color in which to view the unit. Matching the game's multiplayer colors.
  • Bones. View the bones as they animate with the object.
  • Model information. See all the detailed information of the model including triangle counts, skin mappings, etc. Basically most of what's specified in the file
Get it here: http://alpha1.dyns.net/eaw/

There, now that that's said, a few remarks:

I've upgraded my DirectX SDK, so instead of possibly missing d3dx9_25.dll, you could be missing d3dx9_29.dll
My site explains where to get that file.

It may, repeat, may, be possible for certain models to have weird (or no) textures. This is due to a strangeness with the shaders and texture coordinates that I need to figure out. Most models are okay though.

And don't cheer too soon; no convertor yet. Parts of the object and animation files are still unknown. As great as it may look right now, quite a lot of stuff that's under the hood still has to be figured out.

Anyway, as usual I'd love to hear from y'all.
Mike.nl is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 05-14-2006, 05:57 PM   #80
Foshjedi2004
Junior Member
 
Foshjedi2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Buckinghamshire, England
Posts: 478
3 Cheers for Mike!! Hip-Hip Hooray!!



My Personal Opinions are not Endorsed by Any Websites, persons or places.
Check out my Gallery
[/color]
Foshjedi2004 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Empire At War > EaW General Discussion > Modding forum > Model file (.alo) format

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:30 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.