lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: ZeroEdit Error
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 03-17-2006, 12:59 PM   #1
brwarner
Rookie
 
brwarner's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Ebon Hawk
Posts: 121
ZeroEdit Error

Whenever I use ZeroEdit I get this error:

The instruction at "0x000aacae" refered to memory at "0xffffffff" : The memory could not be "read".

Click on OK to terminate the problem
Click on Cancel to debug the program

What is going wrong. I tried making a new world and got the same error.


As T3-M4 once said:
"BeeBeep BlopBeeBeeBop....Weeeeooo"
Dont you agree?:
brwarner is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-18-2006, 01:03 PM   #2
zerted
Click Center of Circle: O
 
zerted's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Inside a human body.
Posts: 1,245
Are you following the Getting Started guide in the documentation folder?



(I may not agree with thoughts posted under this name)
Looking for a mature clan? Checkout www.rdhclan.net
email/PM me for more info
zerted is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-19-2006, 12:43 PM   #3
brwarner
Rookie
 
brwarner's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Ebon Hawk
Posts: 121
Yes, First I ran the Visual Munge to make a new world then I ean Visual Munge in the folder it made then I tried to run ZeroEdit from the data folder and I got the error. I have the 1.1 parch for BFII.


As T3-M4 once said:
"BeeBeep BlopBeeBeeBop....Weeeeooo"
Dont you agree?:
brwarner is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-20-2006, 03:03 PM   #4
zerted
Click Center of Circle: O
 
zerted's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Inside a human body.
Posts: 1,245
What is your operating system, desktop color settings, desktop resolution, and DVD or CD version of the game?



(I may not agree with thoughts posted under this name)
Looking for a mature clan? Checkout www.rdhclan.net
email/PM me for more info
zerted is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-20-2006, 04:45 PM   #5
brwarner
Rookie
 
brwarner's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Ebon Hawk
Posts: 121
My cd has version 1.0 but i got the patch for 1.1. I use WinXP and I am on a diffrent computer now so I cant tell you the rest.


As T3-M4 once said:
"BeeBeep BlopBeeBeeBop....Weeeeooo"
Dont you agree?:
brwarner is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > SWBattlefront.net (SWBF I & II) > Star Wars Battlefront II > Modding & Editing > ZeroEdit Error

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:28 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.