lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Bug list (after 1.03)
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 03-24-2006, 06:10 AM   #1
DarthMaulUK
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Bug list (after 1.03)

** NOTE: When posting any bugs or issues, please state the steps to reproduce and give as much info as possible. Did you manage to repeat it? Take a screenshot if possible **


I thought i would kick this off as I found a beauty this morning.


Map: path to endor (campaign online)

What happened.
Playing as Empire and winning space battle, directly after losing a ground battle above the same planet (cant remember name, not Endor but begins with 'E') a single rebel transport ship kicked off another space battle. I clicked autoresolve, opponenent when into battle mode - well, imagine Boba Fett, 3 Accalamators, scores of TIE Fighter/Bombers, Pietts ISD, 4 tartans - you kinda think that this would be enough to destroy a single rebel transport ship....well, no ! lol

Upon entering the tactical mode it said 'You are victorious' but the game didnt go back to the galactic map, we just played out the battle as normal but his ship couldnt take any damage.

I'm still laughing now

DMUK
  you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-24-2006, 07:06 AM   #2
Athanasios
Forumite
 
Athanasios's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Thessaloniki, Greece
Posts: 561
(...DMUK you noob ....)

My problem is that i can see no people in the "Custom matches" lobby; although there are 200 (more or less) players online everytime i log in. The only way to play is Quickmatch which works fairly good, passing successfully all NATs negotiations. Only 2 games wouldn't start after the launch (everything was frozen on the map right from the beginning), so, i just quit. Apart from this, the lag is bearable (even with 1024/256 from my side)

The weird is that when i log in "Custom matches" lobby, i do see for 1 secons the whole list of players; but only for the second, then im all alone . Although Quickmatch is good, most people out there are new to the game (like DMUK obviously ) and id like to play team games as well with a higher veteracy level.

As for being able to play online/Lan with exact the same MODs installed, i havent tested yet...................but for Petroglyph's shake, it rather works!!
Athanasios is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-24-2006, 09:34 AM   #3
Admiral Sith
Junior Member
 
Admiral Sith's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 375
Did you change your host location in the Options screen?

The first time a tried to play a Multi match with this patch i got an exception <_<



"It may be that the old astrologers had the truth exactly reversed, when they believed that the stars controlled the destinies of men. The time may come when men control the destinies of stars." -Arthur C. Clarke

"Ideals are like stars: you will not succeed in touching them with your hands, but like the seafaring man on the ocean desert of waters, you choose them as your guides, and following them, you reach your destiny." -Carl Schurz
Admiral Sith is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-24-2006, 09:35 AM   #4
Orao
Junior Member
 
Orao's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 266
I had a MP bug. I was playing as the EMpire on the skirmish space map Tatooine. When my oponent attacked me withseveral Mon Calamari cruiser I wasn't able to see the models in the game. I was seeing only Ackbar's icon and hardpoints targeting spots.

It doesn't happen when I play against the AI.



EaW: Total Realism
mod....
TR mod team status: TR Advisor, programmer, map maker, Multimedia developer
Orao is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-24-2006, 11:44 AM   #5
Foshjedi2004
Junior Member
 
Foshjedi2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Buckinghamshire, England
Posts: 478
Athansios. That could be because they are all In games....



My Personal Opinions are not Endorsed by Any Websites, persons or places.
Check out my Gallery
[/color]
Foshjedi2004 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-24-2006, 11:51 AM   #6
gswift
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Lenexa, Kansas (suburb of Kansas City)
Posts: 264
Here's a big one: The disconnect counter in gamespy doesn't work yet. There's a player in the top ten on the ladder that DC's all the time but it doesn't show any DC's on his stats. (I'll be nice and not say his name here, but it's tempting) I don't think he'd be where he is if he had to actually play and take his losses. I know this was supposed to be in the patch, but it's not working yet.

However, I'd like to say how gratefull I am that MP is working so well now. I played a bunch of games last night, and had NO problems. Also, the 'ignore' button is a gift from heaven, and I'm pleased to see that it remembers names from one session to the next. hehehe


Gary Swift (aka gswift)
Lenexa, Kansas USA

You can try to monkey-proof your program, but you'll never monkey-proof the monkey.
gswift is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-24-2006, 12:23 PM   #7
DarthMaulUK
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Either its gamespy (must be, lets face it) but ive been waiting almost 8 minutes for a 'Quick match'.....

DMUK
  you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-24-2006, 01:29 PM   #8
Darth Alec
Forumite
 
Darth Alec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Searching for the Death Star blueprints....
Posts: 591
Imvincible Han. I attacked coruscant, he got stuck on a buildpad, and getting whooped by imperial guards. Then he dies, instantly respawns on a reinforcement spot. And is invincible from there on in. Great fun though (Emperor, 20 stormtrooper squads, imperial guards, AT-ATs, AT-STs, and scout troopers, I couldn't lose ).


I am a High Admiral of the Imperial fleet.

Serving the Empire is my destiny, and only Sidious is my lord.

Two starwars parodys...

Starwars gangsta rap

Robot chicken
Darth Alec is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-24-2006, 02:23 PM   #9
GhOsT-Jedi
Rookie
 
GhOsT-Jedi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Past the outer rims of the universe training my sith armies.
Posts: 159
I'm not sure what the name of the ship is, but it's the space art for rebels, This guy had 5 warp in, and took out a lvl 5 SS in about 3 seconds. Might be a bug, or he just found a hack... Not sure, but it went down mighty fast...






GhOsT-Jedi is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-24-2006, 02:35 PM   #10
DarthMaulUK
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Its happened again. It seems once a space battle is engaged directly after aa victory from another space battle, it says ' We are victorious'. You cant retreat either, so unless someone is prepared to drop out ( = loss on the ladder) we will be here all day playing but not actually causing any damage!

DMUK
  you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-24-2006, 03:28 PM   #11
Athanasios
Forumite
 
Athanasios's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Thessaloniki, Greece
Posts: 561
Quote:
Originally Posted by Foshjedi2004
Athansios. That could be because they are all In games....
No, they are not matching all the same time (the chances are 0.000001% for everytime i log in). And yes, switched host location from Russia to Italy (since the manual says the closer the better)...
Athanasios is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-25-2006, 11:15 PM   #12
snowspeeder21
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 1
mon cal problems

mon calamari cruisers in skirmish maps freeze up when they come out of hyperspace. checked if it was a fluke, but it happened 3 times in a row.
snowspeeder21 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-26-2006, 07:10 AM   #13
DarthMaulUK
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Snowspeeder. how about posting the events that lead up to what happened? The guys need as much info as possible if they are to fix anything

DMUK
  you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-26-2006, 07:58 AM   #14
Foshjedi2004
Junior Member
 
Foshjedi2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Buckinghamshire, England
Posts: 478
Everytime I have played online Since 1.03 I get a Synch error.



My Personal Opinions are not Endorsed by Any Websites, persons or places.
Check out my Gallery
[/color]
Foshjedi2004 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-26-2006, 10:01 AM   #15
Athanasios
Forumite
 
Athanasios's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Thessaloniki, Greece
Posts: 561
Quote:
Originally Posted by DarthMaulUK
Habout posting the events that lead up to what happened? The guys need as much info as possible if they are to fix anything
DMUK
What more should i post about not seeing anyone in the Custom Games lobby ? A directX log file, router logfile, firewall (Zonealarm Security Suite - latest) settings.........what?
Athanasios is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-26-2006, 01:54 PM   #16
popcorn2008
Little Green Friend
 
popcorn2008's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Ypsilanti, MI
Posts: 1,239
Not quite sure if this is a bug, but I was playing the Rebel campaign and am on the mission where I am supposed to defend Mon Calamari. Well, I thought the best defense is a good offense and decided to attack Coruscant, and found our missing friend, The Repulsorlift Jammer. This is without any mods. It was just on Coruscant. Has it always been there and I just now didnt notice? Or is it a bug that it is there?

Here's an image:


> Lucas Forums Moderator
> Petroglyph Forums Moderator
> Unofficial Petroglyph Fan Forums Global Moderator
popcorn2008 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-26-2006, 04:41 PM   #17
Athanasios
Forumite
 
Athanasios's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Thessaloniki, Greece
Posts: 561
Quote:
Originally Posted by popcorn2008
Not quite sure if this is a bug, but I was playing the Rebel campaign and am on the mission where I am supposed to defend Mon Calamari. Well, I thought the best defense is a good offense and decided to attack Coruscant, and found our missing friend, The Repulsorlift Jammer. This is without any mods. It was just on Coruscant. Has it always been there and I just now didnt notice? Or is it a bug that it is there?
Heh, i did the exact same tactic few hours before, although the space battle was ferocious (lost 2-3 mon Calamaris, 4 MKII, corvettes & gunboats - with the EaW:Total Realism modifications). So, Repulsorlift Jammer does exist on Coruscant and i guess it's the only place that exists (...sounds like a to-be-modded to me ). I pretty liked this option, since Coruscant should have the "something else"............not to mention that i raided the planet (initially) with some T2B that got stuck on the ground
Athanasios is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-26-2006, 04:45 PM   #18
popcorn2008
Little Green Friend
 
popcorn2008's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Ypsilanti, MI
Posts: 1,239
Yeah it does add an element of suprise and more strategy to Coruscant. I agree with you there.

> Well if that isnt a bug, something I did find that was is in the text that involves upgrading to tech level 4 for the imperials, the Repulsorlift Jammer is listed as being unlocked.

> Anouther bug is buildings, in galatic conquest mode say they unlock others. For example the light factory says it unlocks turbolaser towers, when this isnt the case. There are many text related errors that need to be cleaned up.


> Lucas Forums Moderator
> Petroglyph Forums Moderator
> Unofficial Petroglyph Fan Forums Global Moderator
popcorn2008 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-26-2006, 08:07 PM   #19
Athanasios
Forumite
 
Athanasios's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Thessaloniki, Greece
Posts: 561
As you referred the text issues, here's one (minor) bug:

Garrison entry for imperial Heavy Factory and Advanced Factory is reversed and such as, wrong. M2-Repulsor spawns from Hvy Factory while SPMAT from Advanced (check .xmls). Easily fixed, especially if you mess up with modding, but some people wouldn't like the game perfect without getting into file editting.
Athanasios is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-27-2006, 10:53 AM   #20
ScorLibran
Rookie
 
ScorLibran's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Coruscant
Posts: 118
Only bug I've noticed has been the mouse problem. Nothing so extreme or entertaining as invincible characters or ships, but it makes the patch unusable for me. I've had to block EaW in my firewall so it wouldn't keep trying to d/l the patch.

I hope this is fixed in 1.04. Or in 1.03.1.
ScorLibran is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-27-2006, 12:12 PM   #21
Darth Tater
Rookie
 
Darth Tater's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 11
Certain maps in single player fail to end when all objectives have been completed.

The stats do not work! Missions end and sometimes dont show the right losses or anything at all!
Darth Tater is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-27-2006, 03:22 PM   #22
popcorn2008
Little Green Friend
 
popcorn2008's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Ypsilanti, MI
Posts: 1,239
I was playing the new Corellian Map with pre-built base turned off, and I noticed that the AI never built the buildings. Even though it was hard AI. Bug?


> Lucas Forums Moderator
> Petroglyph Forums Moderator
> Unofficial Petroglyph Fan Forums Global Moderator
popcorn2008 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-28-2006, 04:53 AM   #23
shadowsfm
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 477
hmmmm, i started the game. it asks to download patch 1.03, after installing, it crashes when starting up.

at least i copyed the game before i installed it, so i can still play 1.02

i dont know if its been fixed, on endor, ewoks still come out of destroyed trees, and pirates out of captured heavy factorys

Last edited by shadowsfm; 03-28-2006 at 05:29 AM.
shadowsfm is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-28-2006, 01:00 PM   #24
Hobbie911
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 12
I've had the synch error problems. I've also experienced the Victory bug. Yea, EaW is a train wreck of a game unfortunately...
Hobbie911 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-30-2006, 07:18 AM   #25
conmanguyler
Rookie
 
conmanguyler's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 82
on my campaign i was the rebels and i had just completed the defense ofmon calamari, after aldeeran was destroyed, iwas expecting red squadron 2 appear, but no they didnt show up until all of my planets except for 5 were destroyed, then i told them to come 2 my fleet (this passage passes by the death star) han solo made it 2 my fleet, but red squadron stopped and assaulted the deathstar, of course they had 2 destoy the space station, but it was a level 5, so they go owned, after that i was on the run 4 ages, and red squadron finally showed up when i got down 2 my last planet, oh well a win is a win, no matter if you have no planets left
im not sure if this is a bug but it was relly annoying and it didnt happen the last time i did the campaign, which was before this patch came out


CG
"Hokey religions and ancient weapons are no match
for a good blaster at your side kid" - Han Solo

[SoL]ĞĦŢĤŴĶ
conmanguyler is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-30-2006, 10:47 AM   #26
wedge2211
Commander, Rogue Squadron
 
wedge2211's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Ithaca, NY
Posts: 2,320
A few things I've noticed since the patch:

1) Corellian Gunships' power to engines ability never wears off when engaged and has no cooldown time after being used. (Actually, I really like this. As long as the power to engines diverts energy from firepower, I see nothing wrong with the ability being toggleable in the same way that T4-B's weapon settings are toggleable. But the Corellian Gunship and Corellian Corvette ought to behave in the same way, one way or the other.)

2) On the Tatooine land map, I built a turret on the build pad immediately to the west of the northeastern building (right below the power generator site), which happened to be a barracks. When garrison troops left the barracks, they would jerk out of the building at a rate of about one animation frame every ten seconds. Once they reached the rally point (now located just about on top of the build pad), they behaved normally. I think--but am not positive--that this behavior only occured after I built the turret on the pad.

3) I am playing a Rebel Galactic Conquest on hard difficulty, and the Imperial AI doesn't attack me in space that often, and on the rare occasions that it does, I see a HUGE stack of units against my defenders but once the space battle loads it turns out that the attack fleet is seven Broadside Cruisers, three Tartan Cruisers, and thirty-eight squadrons of TIE Scouts. Why is the AI putting all its resources towards building up huge fleets of TIE Scouts when I just soak them up with Corellian Corvettes? Shouldn't it notice what I'm doing--heck, shouldn't it predict that from the unit matchup tables?--and try a new strategy aimed at elimenating my corvettes?


wedge2211 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-30-2006, 01:27 PM   #27
gswift
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Lenexa, Kansas (suburb of Kansas City)
Posts: 264
Okay, here's something that's annoying. When you use the tie 'hunt' special ability, they stop when they reach a nebula. And lots of nebulas are in the corners, which seems to be an area that attracts the ties when they are hunting.


Gary Swift (aka gswift)
Lenexa, Kansas USA

You can try to monkey-proof your program, but you'll never monkey-proof the monkey.
gswift is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-31-2006, 06:45 AM   #28
conmanguyler
Rookie
 
conmanguyler's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 82
i am also not allowed to change my username in mp - i dont like the 1 ivegot now, but i cant change my bloody details, ive even tried creating a new acount, but the thing says that my username is invalid, stupid thing!


CG
"Hokey religions and ancient weapons are no match
for a good blaster at your side kid" - Han Solo

[SoL]ĞĦŢĤŴĶ
conmanguyler is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-01-2006, 07:59 AM   #29
DarthMaulUK
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Major online bug playing campaign. Luke CANT destroy the Death Star! Needs urgent fixing.

Also, on 1v1 Campaign - Showdown at Bespin - the rebels cant tech up. So they will get beaten 90% of the time as their ships are no match for Imperial Stardestroyers.

DMUK
  you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-03-2006, 04:10 PM   #30
wherryj
Rookie
 
wherryj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 33
I'm not sure if this is a "post 1.03" bug or a general bug, but I just tried to finish the GC while pleying rebels. The setting was hard, and I had ALL of the planets defeated. Upon killing the Emperor, Darth Vader respawned. I'm not sure when he spawned, though I had just killed him in Coruscant space prior to launching a ground assault. It couldn't have been more than a few days.

I had just killed the Emperor and took the last planet. At this point I get the warning about an incoming Imperial fleet. It consists of JUST Vader. I have 2 Mon Cals, 2 Neb Bs and a 2 corvettes around the planet (the one JUST south of Coruscant on the galactic map). He joins the fight, then retreats faster than I can kill him (man, he takes nearly NO damage from capitals/frigates/corvettes).

At this point I get the countdown to hyperspace and it sticks at 000.000. I sat there for the next five minutes or so, moving ships to make sure that I had the entire map covered (he wasn't hiding in a nebula or something). I tried logging the game again, quitting back to desktop and reloading, etc. I'm still stuck there.

Not a real problem since I know that I finished it, but sort of disappointing to not get my mil rating.


Proud father of Darth Jack
wherryj is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-03-2006, 04:20 PM   #31
popcorn2008
Little Green Friend
 
popcorn2008's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Ypsilanti, MI
Posts: 1,239
Quote:
Originally Posted by gswift
Okay, here's something that's annoying. When you use the tie 'hunt' special ability, they stop when they reach a nebula. And lots of nebulas are in the corners, which seems to be an area that attracts the ties when they are hunting.
Along with that, when X-Wings reach nebula their lock S-Foils ability stops working. Realistically speaking how can the nebula stop a pilot from keeping their wings shut?


> Lucas Forums Moderator
> Petroglyph Forums Moderator
> Unofficial Petroglyph Fan Forums Global Moderator
popcorn2008 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-03-2006, 06:43 PM   #32
DS_Vespidbat
Rookie
 
DS_Vespidbat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 101
Quote:
Originally Posted by popcorn2008
Along with that, when X-Wings reach nebula their lock S-Foils ability stops working. Realistically speaking how can the nebula stop a pilot from keeping their wings shut?
well a neb disrupts their radars so im guessing they dont wanna go fast where they cant see anything.Same goes with ties, their radar is disrupted so they cant hunt for enemies


DS_Vespidbat is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-03-2006, 07:20 PM   #33
Slocket
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 309
Many times when the survivor troops evacuate a destroyed building, they get stuck at the edge of the map and building. Happens alot on the Alderaan land map in the north. The map needs to be bigger so the units can be killed.
Slocket is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-06-2006, 11:02 AM   #34
gswift
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Lenexa, Kansas (suburb of Kansas City)
Posts: 264
Okay, here's another REALLY annoying bug. Sometimes, when playing 3v3 space battles, one of the players will not get starting units. How annoying is it when you're trying to take starting mines, and one of your teammates doesn't have any units? This happens so often that I've noticed people hosting games with no starting units, so it's even either way. Maybe no starting units would be better as the default anyway. That seems to add another level to the space tactical puzzle, rather than the usual 'rush the mines with starting units' thing.


Gary Swift (aka gswift)
Lenexa, Kansas USA

You can try to monkey-proof your program, but you'll never monkey-proof the monkey.
gswift is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-16-2006, 10:20 AM   #35
GSR_Chancellor
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 3
construction of buildings stay stuck at 99% in MP
GSR_Chancellor is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-16-2006, 12:46 PM   #36
wswordsmen
Rookie
 
wswordsmen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 70
There is a refrence to the venator in the mission pirate rescue after you conquer the planet.
wswordsmen is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-26-2006, 04:31 AM   #37
DmitryKo
Rookie
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 17
Heroes can disappear when dragged into a fleet slot from the ground slot - that is, their icon is still shown in the upper right corner, but individual icon does not exist in both galactic view and planet view, so you can't do anything with them. Before disappearing completely, the icon sometimes shows as an empty background circle circle with a "raid" star attached. I have a savegame from my localized version to prove this.
DmitryKo is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-26-2006, 12:18 PM   #38
Admiral Sith
Junior Member
 
Admiral Sith's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 375
Not really a bug, but there isnt a Balance issue thread, and it does have to do with 1.03. Boba Fett sucks with this patch, before he used to be good at clearing out Pirate planets, but now he dies vs one infantry squad in Auto Resolve. He used to be able to face large Pirate forces and escape, and be able to repeat that again and again. Also, the Empire researches WAY to slow. I was playing a 1v1 campaign map yesterday, and by the time i got to Tech 2, the Rebel player was at Tech 4.



"It may be that the old astrologers had the truth exactly reversed, when they believed that the stars controlled the destinies of men. The time may come when men control the destinies of stars." -Arthur C. Clarke

"Ideals are like stars: you will not succeed in touching them with your hands, but like the seafaring man on the ocean desert of waters, you choose them as your guides, and following them, you reach your destiny." -Carl Schurz
Admiral Sith is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-27-2006, 06:36 PM   #39
thrawn589
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 2
Anti-Air turret bug

I play ladder matches and I hate how people build anti air turrets and pwn my ground forces with them. This puts a huge damper on my raid abilities with rebels as the turrets shoot even furthur then artillery. Try it your self. Build an anti air turret on the ground and right click land units, it will fire at them. It does massive splash damage and again shoots super far. NEEDS TO BE FIXED IMMEDIATLY!
thrawn589 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-27-2006, 11:53 PM   #40
edmendduke55555
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by thrawn589
I play ladder matches and I hate how people build anti air turrets and pwn my ground forces with them. This puts a huge damper on my raid abilities with rebels as the turrets shoot even furthur then artillery. Try it your self. Build an anti air turret on the ground and right click land units, it will fire at them. It does massive splash damage and again shoots super far. NEEDS TO BE FIXED IMMEDIATLY!
Wasn't air turrets designed to shoot ground units?
edmendduke55555 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Empire At War > EaW General Discussion > Galactic Discussion > Bug list (after 1.03)

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:17 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.