lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: kotor tool error
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 07-16-2006, 04:44 PM   #1
bacara nate
Rookie
 
bacara nate's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Aberdeen, scotland
Posts: 64
kotor tool error

i downloaded kotor tool a while back(one big hell of mega bytes) and when i tried to start it / activate it it wouldnt let me and it said something( i dont know because i erased it but anyway does anyone know why that happened?


peace is a lie, there is only passion,
through passion i gain strength,
through strength i gain power,
through power i gain victory,
through victory my chains are broken,
the force shall free me
bacara nate is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-16-2006, 05:52 PM   #2
Jackel
Senior Member
 
Jackel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 1,056
Seeing you dont know what error message you got all I can ask is: Did you have the .net 1.1 files loaded on your computer? That is needed for kotor tool to work.
Jackel is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Editing / Modding > T3-M4's Astromech Droid Center > KotOR Tool > kotor tool error

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:00 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.