lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Script for binds
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 11-14-2006, 06:22 PM   #1
princessa
Lurker
 
princessa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: NY
Posts: 7
Script for binds

I have an 'admin script' which scrolls through the commands and then I press a trigger.....

I was wondering if there was a script for binds. Like save all binds and then just scroll through them to choose one and stuff. I've searched for one but I only found one that I just didn't understand. lol.. I know nothing about scripts other than my admin script....I have soo many binds that I just want to save my keyboard lol.


princessa is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-15-2006, 01:32 AM   #2
Crow_Nest
Forum Spammer
 
Crow_Nest's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Singapore, Asia
Posts: 5,307
Then save those admin scripts. They should be located under the game directory, inside the folder which is used to contain all the admin plugin/mod files. The file extension should be a .cfg (config) file.




Xbox 360 Gamertag: cr0wnes7
Crow_Nest is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Help Center > Technical Help > Script for binds

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:54 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.