lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: MS-VISTA: What the ...
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 02-24-2007, 05:09 PM   #1
The Source
Rest In Peace
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 2,304
Contest winner - Modding 
MS-VISTA: What the ...

MS-VISTA: What the ...
This past weekend, I purchased a brand-new computer. While in Best Buy, I tested out several machines with Vista. Every computer under 1.5ghtz of RAM was sluggish. It didn't matter if it was an HP, Dell, E-Machine, etc... They were all sluggish and just about inoperational. There is no doubt in my mind that the world is not ready for Vista. I am not sure if I should return the new computer, or if I should replace the OS with XP. I have some thinking to do.

http://www.bestbuy.com/site/olspage....=1166840115685

Quote:
My Specs:
Processor Brand AMD Athlon(TM) 64 X2 - Processor 4600+
Processor Speed --- 2.4GHz
System Bus --- 2000MHz
Cache Memory --- 512KB + 512KB on die Level 2
System Memory (RAM) --- 2GB
System Memory (RAM) --- Expandable To 4GB
Type of Memory (RAM) --- PC2-4200 DDR2 SDRAM
Hard Drive Type Serial --- ATA (7200 rpm)
Hard Drive Size --- 320GB
Graphics NVIDIA GeForce 6150 LE
Video Memory 128MB; up to 399MB (allocated by Windows Vista)
JPEG Yes
Audio High-definition (8-speaker configurable)
Modem 56 Kbps*
*Capable of receiving 56 Kbps downloads. However, current regulations limit download speed to 53 Kbps.
Network Card Built-in 10/100Base-T Ethernet (RJ-45 connector)
Recordable DVD Drive Yes, double-layer DVD±RW/CD-RW
Recordable DVD Drive Speeds 8x DVD+R DL; 4x DVD-R DL; 16x8x16 DVD+RW; 16x6x16 DVD-RW; 5x DVD-RAM; 40x32x40 CD-RW
LightScribe Compatibility Yes
Digital Media Reader or Slots Yes, digital media card reader
Total Expansion Bays External: 1 (3.5"), 2 (5.25"); Internal: 1 (3.5")
Available Expansion Bays External: 1 (5.25")
Total Expansion Slots 3 PCI, 1 PCI-E x16, 4 DIMM
Available Expansion Slots 2 PCI, 1 PCI-E x16, 2 DIMM
USB 2.0 Ports 6 (2 front, 4 rear)
IEEE 1394 Ports 2 (1 front, 1 rear)
Operating System Windows Vista Home Premium
The Source is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-24-2007, 05:18 PM   #2
Q
The one who knocks
 
Q's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ABQ
Posts: 6,643
Current Game: Mowing down neos with my M60
LF Jester Forum Veteran Helpful! 
Mac:

If I were you I'd return that PC if I could and build my own. You could build your own for roughly the same price with far greater performance-especially in the graphics department. That graphics card is pitiful.

Start a thread on this subject in the tech forum and I'll put together some components for you and you can see for yourself.

And yeah, stick with XP for now until Vista matures a bit.


"They should rename the team to the Washington Government Sucks. Put Obama on the helmet. Line the entire walls of the stadium with the actual text of the ACA.
Fix their home team score on the board to the debt clock, they can win every game 17,000,000,000,000 to 24. Losing team gets taxed by the IRS 100%, then droned."
-Toker
Q is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-24-2007, 05:23 PM   #3
MTV2
It's all our turf
 
MTV2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 1,173
Helpful! 
do you mean 1.5gb of ram or 1.5GHz CPU? and, every computer i tried at future shop worked fine with Vista. maybe your just a Vista hater and are looking for every excuse to 'dis it.

Recommended Specs.
Quote:
# 1 GHz 32-bit (x86) or 64-bit (x64) processor
# 1 GB of system memory
# 40 GB hard drive with at least 15 GB of available space
# Support for DirectX 9 graphics with:

* WDDM Driver
* 128 MB of graphics memory (minimum)
* Pixel Shader 2.0 in hardware
* 32 bits per pixel
does Vista run sluggishly on your comp.? or have you even tried?


and just build your own comp. it's easier to upgrade and cheaper in the long run.

and maybe dual-boot with XP since Vista has compatibility problems with alot of things.
MTV2 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-24-2007, 05:36 PM   #4
The Source
Rest In Peace
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 2,304
Contest winner - Modding 
Quote:
Originally Posted by MTV2
do you mean 1.5gb of ram or 1.5GHz CPU? and, every computer i tried at future shop worked fine with Vista. maybe your just a Vista hater and are looking for every excuse to 'dis it.

Recommended Specs.


does Vista run sluggishly on your comp.? or have you even tried?


and just build your own comp. it's easier to upgrade and cheaper in the long run.

and maybe dual-boot with XP since Vista has compatibility problems with alot of things.
Lol... Yeah. 1.5 Gb of RAM.

I will be upgrading my graphics card soon. Most likely tonight. The industry standard is 128 MB of RAM, and all of the highend computers had it. So, I took the computer anyway. I think I have the second most powerful computer available in the market by AMD.
The Source is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-24-2007, 06:25 PM   #5
Q
The one who knocks
 
Q's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ABQ
Posts: 6,643
Current Game: Mowing down neos with my M60
LF Jester Forum Veteran Helpful! 
Quote:
Originally Posted by MacCorp
I will be upgrading my graphics card soon. Most likely tonight.
Here is the best card I could find on the cheap on short notice. Infinitely better than that 6150.


"They should rename the team to the Washington Government Sucks. Put Obama on the helmet. Line the entire walls of the stadium with the actual text of the ACA.
Fix their home team score on the board to the debt clock, they can win every game 17,000,000,000,000 to 24. Losing team gets taxed by the IRS 100%, then droned."
-Toker
Q is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-24-2007, 06:27 PM   #6
Jediphile
Persona non grata
 
Jediphile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 1,452
I really have been in need of buying a new system for a while, but I think I'll do what I always do when a new OS comes out - wait at least three months after the release until they've finally ironed all of the worst bugs out...


"It is all that is left unsaid upon which tragedies are built" - Kreia

Visit my KotOR blog at Deadly Forums.
Jediphile is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-24-2007, 06:49 PM   #7
The Source
Rest In Peace
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 2,304
Contest winner - Modding 
At this point in the game, I needed a computer about four months ago. I lost my email station in December, but that was a 512MB RAM - WinME type of machine. My production computer is a AMD 3200+, which is running WinXP - 2Gb RAM. My new computer is an AMD 64bit 4600+ Live, which has 2Gb RAM. What is kind of funny is that I am ignoring the new machine, and I am still running the older. Lol... Once I upgrade the system, I will start clicking away again. I think I had the same problem before, and all I needed to do was upgrade the RAM and Graphics Card. Lol...

The G.U.I. in Windows Vista is nuts. Microsoft thought it was cute to redesignate certain features. Otherwords, they still work the same, but they have a different name. Grrr...
The Source is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-24-2007, 08:38 PM   #8
MTV2
It's all our turf
 
MTV2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 1,173
Helpful! 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jediphile
I really have been in need of buying a new system for a while, but I think I'll do what I always do when a new OS comes out - wait at least three months after the release until they've finally ironed all of the worst bugs out...
i don't think theres any bugs (but i could be wrong!) i just think its not compatible with alot of things yet. like mp3 players or games and software, etc.
MTV2 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-24-2007, 08:53 PM   #9
HerbieZ
Mythical Beast
 
HerbieZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Manchester, England
Posts: 2,053
Quote:
Originally Posted by MTV2
i don't think theres any bugs (but i could be wrong!) i just think its not compatible with alot of things yet. like mp3 players or games and software, and hard drives etc.

Edited. For truth.


Waking up.
HerbieZ is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-24-2007, 09:06 PM   #10
Jeff
Rating: Awesome
 
Jeff's Avatar
 
Status: Administrator
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Chicago, IL, USA
Posts: 8,434
Current Game: SWTOR
Imperialist Meatbags Guild Officer The Walking Carpets Guild Officer Notable contributor LFN Staff Member 
Its really simple to install!

http://youtube.com/watch?v=FVbf9tOGwno


Follow me on Twitter
Follow StarWarsMMO.net on Twitter | Like us on Facebook
Jeff is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-24-2007, 09:58 PM   #11
Fish.Stapler
Junior Member
 
Fish.Stapler's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Chandler, Phoenix Area, AZ
Posts: 285
Bah, I won't be touching Vista with a ten foot pole for several years. So many things are incompatible with it right now it seems, and so many of these incompatible things are interests of mine there's no need to upgrade. Besides, it seems like it just makes the OS prettier and more noob-friendly. What (useful) features does it have that I can't get with XP or the linux I'm running on my work comp right now?


Fish.Stapler is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-24-2007, 11:52 PM   #12
Det. Bart Lasiter
obama.png
 
Det. Bart Lasiter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: `(•.°)~
Posts: 7,997
Current Game: all
Forum Veteran LF Jester 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Darth Moeller
Its really simple to install!

http://youtube.com/watch?v=FVbf9tOGwno
Oh man he really owned MS by buying a copy of Vista and shredding it.



"No, Mama. You can bet your sweet ass and half a titty whoever put that hit on you already got the cops in their back pocket." ~Black Dynamite
Det. Bart Lasiter is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-25-2007, 01:15 AM   #13
JediAthos
Senior Member
 
JediAthos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Texas
Posts: 1,438
Current Game: Defiance
Forum Veteran Contest winner - Fan Fiction 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fish.Stapler
Bah, I won't be touching Vista with a ten foot pole for several years. So many things are incompatible with it right now it seems, and so many of these incompatible things are interests of mine there's no need to upgrade. Besides, it seems like it just makes the OS prettier and more noob-friendly. What (useful) features does it have that I can't get with XP or the linux I'm running on my work comp right now?


QFT...I have no desire to go anywhere near Vista. I will be upgrading my current computer in the next couple of months and I will be loading Windows XP on it, or possibly Linux.


"You'll find that many of the truths we cling to depend greatly on our own point of view."

JediAthos is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-25-2007, 01:29 AM   #14
Mace MacLeod
Food-based rocker
 
Mace MacLeod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Somewhere else. Probably.
Posts: 1,096
Current Game: World of Warcraft
Contest winner - Fan Fiction 
Quote:
Oh man he really owned MS by buying a copy of Vista and shredding it.
Guess he must have lost the receipt...

And I definitely won't be upgrading to vista until I have absolutely no other alternative OS to run my essential digital life on. All reviews I've read say it's such a massive system hog, I'd need to drop a grand just to run it. No thanks.


Be considerate to others or I will bite your torso and give you a disease!
Mace MacLeod is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-25-2007, 04:15 AM   #15
Astrotoy7
A Face from The Past
 
Astrotoy7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 10,284
Notable contributor Helpful! Folder extraordinaire LFN Staff Member 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Qliveur
Here is the best card I could find on the cheap on short notice. Infinitely better than that 6150.
lolz....dont be too harsh Q, thats only on board graphics Only people using basic workstations need such things.... the rest of us 1337 g4M3Rz need a 8950 GX, (or a 7950 GX2 for the time being )

but yes, buying a pc is officially and undeniably for mugs who like to throw away money. The quicker people educate and empower themselves to DIYPC, the more $$$ they'll save, and the more devsatating impact it will have on those scum mega retailers.

mtfbwya


Asinus asinum fricat
Astrotoy7 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-25-2007, 03:51 PM   #16
MTV2
It's all our turf
 
MTV2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 1,173
Helpful! 
it seemed really confusing when i tried it. i didn't know how to do the 3D window flip thing. everything is really different and in different areas.

im going to get Leopard when it comes out maybe.
MTV2 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-27-2007, 09:08 AM   #17
Astrotoy7
A Face from The Past
 
Astrotoy7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 10,284
Notable contributor Helpful! Folder extraordinaire LFN Staff Member 
I dont get the vista bashing........ my 2 personal vista rigs and the 6 vista builds ive created for clients are more stable than xp ever was, especially in HDTV and media center apps.

once again, I re-iterate: The Golden Rules when contemplating Vista
1. Dont upgrade 'OS Only' unless you want specific functionality(DX10, media center)
2. Check your component manufacturers site for vista driver upgrades. If there isnt vista support dont even bother...

If you havent taken these 2 basic, common sense things into consideration and rush out and buy vista to install on your mangy p4 from 2004 - you deserve all the pain and misery coming your way !

mtfbwya


Asinus asinum fricat
Astrotoy7 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-27-2007, 12:22 PM   #18
stingerhs
Follow the Wolves
 
stingerhs's Avatar
 
Status: Moderator
Join Date: May 2004
Location: between my ears
Posts: 4,641
Current Game: Dead Space
Forum Veteran Roleplayer LFN Staff Member Helpful! 
well, my next compy isn't even going to be finished in the build phase for another 7-8 months on down the road (you can blame finances and my, erm, high requirements for that one, hehe). at any rate, though, i'll be installing Vista Ultimate on that machine to take advantage of the hardware that i'm planning for it (quad core AMD, SLi 8800's, 4GB DDR800, etc). besides, i figure it this way: if i can learn how to use Vista, it'll help me get a job on down the road anyways.

don't start thinking that i've abandoned my plan to run Linux on that system: the system is going to have two HD's: one with Vista Ultimate and the other with Linux, probably Ubuntu Linux or Fedora Core. i haven't made up my mind yet.


See the struggle of the faithless lot as they negate their time
How low to sink to the depths of their frame of mind

stingerhs is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-27-2007, 01:39 PM   #19
Negative Sun
Death to all but metal!
 
Negative Sun's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Tropical Scotland
Posts: 2,683
Current Game: NWN
Forum Veteran Folder extraordinaire LFN Staff Member Helpful! 
Can you have two OS on one PC? How does that work? Is there like a switch to choose which OS to boot?



"I killed a man cause he killed my goat."
Negative Sun is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-27-2007, 04:53 PM   #20
Arátoeldar
Flame Imperishable
 
Arátoeldar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Karningul
Posts: 1,574
Quote:
Originally Posted by Negative Sun
Can you have two OS on one PC? How does that work? Is there like a switch to choose which OS to boot?
Yes You will need at least two partitions. One for each OS. For MS OSs it is very easy. First Install the older OS on your first partition. Second install the newer OS on your second partition. MS will take care of the need for a boot loader for you by doing it this way. IF you want to MS Linux dual boot. Install the MS OS on the first partition. Secondly install the Linux on the second partition. Most of the user friendly Linux will also take care of the boot loader for you.


Not all those who wander are lost.-J.R.R. Tolkien

I believe in Christianity as I believe the sun has risen, not only because I see it but by it I see everything else - C.S. Lewis
Arátoeldar is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-27-2007, 07:19 PM   #21
MTV2
It's all our turf
 
MTV2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 1,173
Helpful! 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Astrotoy7
I dont get the vista bashing........ my 2 personal vista rigs and the 6 vista builds ive created for clients are more stable than xp ever was, especially in HDTV and media center apps.

once again, I re-iterate: The Golden Rules when contemplating Vista
1. Dont upgrade 'OS Only' unless you want specific functionality(DX10, media center)
2. Check your component manufacturers site for vista driver upgrades. If there isnt vista support dont even bother...

If you havent taken these 2 basic, common sense things into consideration and rush out and buy vista to install on your mangy p4 from 2004 - you deserve all the pain and misery coming your way !

mtfbwya
or just dual-boot Vista and XP. Vista is incompatible with some things, it's sortof their fault, but also everyone else. everyone should have been ready for Vista before it came out.
MTV2 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-27-2007, 07:39 PM   #22
Fish.Stapler
Junior Member
 
Fish.Stapler's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Chandler, Phoenix Area, AZ
Posts: 285
Quote:
Originally Posted by stingerhs
don't start thinking that i've abandoned my plan to run Linux on that system: the system is going to have two HD's: one with Vista Ultimate and the other with Linux, probably Ubuntu Linux or Fedora Core. i haven't made up my mind yet.
I run Fedora Core on a personal work station. I don't like it, I'd switch to Ubuntu if I were you .

And anyways, even if Vista is more stable, this PC is for gaming. It's got the powah to run Vista but...why? Astro, what else do you get besides marginal stability? I don't want to sacrifice game compatibility just for a somewhat less finnicky OS.


Fish.Stapler is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-27-2007, 08:16 PM   #23
Negative Sun
Death to all but metal!
 
Negative Sun's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Tropical Scotland
Posts: 2,683
Current Game: NWN
Forum Veteran Folder extraordinaire LFN Staff Member Helpful! 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fish.Stapler
I run Fedora Core on a personal work station. I don't like it, I'd switch to Ubuntu if I were you .

And anyways, even if Vista is more stable, this PC is for gaming. It's got the powah to run Vista but...why? Astro, what else do you get besides marginal stability? I don't want to sacrifice game compatibility just for a somewhat less finnicky OS.
Exactly, unless you've got a top notch DX10 dual core etc. rig, Vista will just suck your system's resources that could be spent on other things...It might be good, but it needs affordable technology to go with it before it will fully go mainstream I believe...



"I killed a man cause he killed my goat."
Negative Sun is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-28-2007, 12:22 AM   #24
stingerhs
Follow the Wolves
 
stingerhs's Avatar
 
Status: Moderator
Join Date: May 2004
Location: between my ears
Posts: 4,641
Current Game: Dead Space
Forum Veteran Roleplayer LFN Staff Member Helpful! 
^^^^
well, if you didn't catch what i said earlier, i want to run 2x Nvidia GeForce 8800 GTX's in SLi. those cards are designed for DX10, so that's one major consideration for me wanting to run Vista. the second reason, as stated earlier, is that i want to have an edge on my resume by being able to say that i know how to operate Vista. it's hard to say that when i don't have Vista on a computer at my house.


See the struggle of the faithless lot as they negate their time
How low to sink to the depths of their frame of mind

stingerhs is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-28-2007, 12:34 AM   #25
Det. Bart Lasiter
obama.png
 
Det. Bart Lasiter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: `(•.°)~
Posts: 7,997
Current Game: all
Forum Veteran LF Jester 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fish.Stapler
I run Fedora Core on a personal work station. I don't like it, I'd switch to Ubuntu if I were you .
If you don't mind the time it takes to install and configure, I'd recommend Gentoo.



"No, Mama. You can bet your sweet ass and half a titty whoever put that hit on you already got the cops in their back pocket." ~Black Dynamite
Det. Bart Lasiter is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-28-2007, 12:57 PM   #26
JEDI_MASTA
GB DM ExPeRt
 
JEDI_MASTA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: KaShYyYk
Posts: 1,744
Vista eats rescources on older machines, but I'm running a 2GHz centrino duo with 2gb Ram and i'm running games at 30 FPS (anything over 22 can't be picked up by the human eye anyway).

Here's the trick. Do NOT upgrade your old xp install to vista, wipe your harddrive and do a completely new install. Most programs that have problems on vista after upgrade work fine after a reinstall.

I've been running vista since release without an AV program just to see how win defender holds up. No problems yet, so it's pretty stable. I have seen the blue screen of death though, kinda like seeing an old friend from the Win ME days .


JEDI_MASTA is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-28-2007, 10:31 PM   #27
Det. Bart Lasiter
obama.png
 
Det. Bart Lasiter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: `(•.°)~
Posts: 7,997
Current Game: all
Forum Veteran LF Jester 
30 FPS isn't all that great.

http://www.tweakguides.com/Graphics_5.html



"No, Mama. You can bet your sweet ass and half a titty whoever put that hit on you already got the cops in their back pocket." ~Black Dynamite
Det. Bart Lasiter is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-01-2007, 09:43 AM   #28
Vaelastraz
Veteran
 
Vaelastraz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: City 17. It's safer.
Posts: 851
Vista...

For gamers it is a double-edged sword. On the one side there is Direct X 10, which means, at one time or another, i will just HAVE to get vista as a gamer...

On the other side? The insane hardware power it needs. A game magazine (Gamestar) tested it. With 1 GB RAM, it took them 15+ minutes to load a single map in Battlefield 2. Uhm. Wtf?

I will eventually get Vista, due to direct x 10, but not before I have purchased a high end computer. If your PC isn't up to date, FORGET vista.
Vaelastraz is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-01-2007, 01:00 PM   #29
Prime
Am I a truck or robot?
 
Prime's Avatar
 
Status: Super Moderator
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Cybertron
Posts: 12,363
Current Game: Skyrim, Vector Thrust
10 year veteran! LF Jester Veteran Modder Helpful! 
That just drives even more players to consoles. But maybe that's what MS wants.

Prime is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-01-2007, 01:20 PM   #30
Negative Sun
Death to all but metal!
 
Negative Sun's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Tropical Scotland
Posts: 2,683
Current Game: NWN
Forum Veteran Folder extraordinaire LFN Staff Member Helpful! 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Prime
That just drives even more players to consoles. But maybe that's what MS wants.
hahaha, spot on!



"I killed a man cause he killed my goat."
Negative Sun is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-01-2007, 04:06 PM   #31
deathdisco
Bastards of Young
 
deathdisco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Left of the Dial
Posts: 718
Veteran Modder Contest winner - Modding 
You can turn off Aero(3D GUI). Is it still as bad of a resouce hog with a normal 2D desktop? Running Aero has to be brutal on playing games.

deathdisco is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-01-2007, 04:54 PM   #32
stingerhs
Follow the Wolves
 
stingerhs's Avatar
 
Status: Moderator
Join Date: May 2004
Location: between my ears
Posts: 4,641
Current Game: Dead Space
Forum Veteran Roleplayer LFN Staff Member Helpful! 
actually, you shouldn't have any difficulties playing a game with Aero active since the only GUI that's being rendered is apart of the game itself. and since the GPU is only rendering what is going to be displayed, it shouldn't have an impact.

i would also imagine that the effects used for the Aero system would be turned off during intensive 3D apps for better resource management. however, i don't have Vista, and thus, i can't test that theory.


See the struggle of the faithless lot as they negate their time
How low to sink to the depths of their frame of mind

stingerhs is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Community > Ahto Spaceport Cantina > MS-VISTA: What the ...

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:48 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.