lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Insert disk 1?
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 11-19-2003, 04:42 AM   #1
Crow_Nest
Forum Spammer
 
Crow_Nest's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Singapore, Asia
Posts: 5,307
Insert disk 1?

Everytime i want to play SP or MP. They always ask me to insert disk 1, but its already inside!

I tried on both drives but none could work. How do i fix this?




Xbox 360 Gamertag: cr0wnes7
Crow_Nest is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-20-2003, 09:37 AM   #2
Crow_Nest
Forum Spammer
 
Crow_Nest's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Singapore, Asia
Posts: 5,307
never mind, got it to work now.




Xbox 360 Gamertag: cr0wnes7
Crow_Nest is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-21-2003, 03:45 PM   #3
Kezef
Lurker
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 1
how?
Kezef is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-22-2003, 04:14 AM   #4
Crow_Nest
Forum Spammer
 
Crow_Nest's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Singapore, Asia
Posts: 5,307
You should have gotten the PM by now.




Xbox 360 Gamertag: cr0wnes7
Crow_Nest is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-03-2006, 03:47 PM   #5
BlairN
Lurker
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 1
Please tell me how do you fix the problem, I have the same...
BlairN is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-01-2007, 05:31 AM   #6
KYnetiK
Lurker
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 6
how did you fix this?!?! Please, i just want my JA to work again
KYnetiK is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-01-2007, 06:22 AM   #7
Johnpp
Junior Member
 
Johnpp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Australia, The Place To Be.
Posts: 435
Make sure you're disk is not scratched, and make sure it is clean. If you have a downloaded version I suggest you buy the CD version.


Opera user.
IE hater.
JKA player.
DooM player.
Quake 2 player.
Real life player.
Johnpp is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-01-2007, 06:39 AM   #8
KYnetiK
Lurker
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 6
ive managed to fix this prob, but im still under fire.
The discs im using are burnt discs i made from the images of my originals, which are really scratched and unplayable.
I keep on getting errors like 'no shader files' and 'ui/menu.txt missing', and no matter what i just cant get to the main menu after executing sp or mp

im guessing my cd images were corrupted or i didnt get all the files or something.
KYnetiK is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-01-2007, 06:48 AM   #9
Johnpp
Junior Member
 
Johnpp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Australia, The Place To Be.
Posts: 435
Try asking for help at FileFront Gaming forums. There more lively than here.


Opera user.
IE hater.
JKA player.
DooM player.
Quake 2 player.
Real life player.
Johnpp is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-01-2007, 07:31 AM   #10
KYnetiK
Lurker
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 6
Filefront seems good, ive been browsing to see if my problem has been raised and solved before, but when i try to register its like the place doesnt exist. the registration urls are void, the contact email supplied is void...
sigh....
this is precisely why i dont like to buy pc games and prefer to play consoles - at least then when you purchase a game it friggin works out of the box.....
KYnetiK is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Help Center > Technical Help > Insert disk 1?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:55 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.