lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Utc KT Problem
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 01-13-2008, 02:49 PM   #1
Lordjedi
Forumite
 
Lordjedi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 509
Utc KT Problem

Ok whenever I am doing a utc file I don't see Iventory or Save!
I try to maxmize KT but it still won't show the Inventory or Save on the Utc. Whats wrong?
Lordjedi is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-13-2008, 05:42 PM   #2
DarthJebus05
Banned
 
DarthJebus05's Avatar
 
Status: Banned
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Australia
Posts: 631
Are you using the latest version of KT? That could be whats wrong.
DarthJebus05 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-13-2008, 05:46 PM   #3
Lordjedi
Forumite
 
Lordjedi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 509
Yes
EDIT: I think It might have something to do with the screen relasoultion.

Last edited by Lordjedi; 01-13-2008 at 09:31 PM.
Lordjedi is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Editing / Modding > T3-M4's Astromech Droid Center > KotOR Tool > Utc KT Problem

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:27 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.