lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Bots in Movie Battles 2 mod??
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 06-21-2008, 10:28 AM   #1
Lana
Lurker
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 4
Bots in Movie Battles 2 mod??

Hi,
Is there any way to enable bots in Movie Battles 2 Mod?
Ive tried it with that command:
/addbot [botname] [skill 1-5] [team r or b] 0 [nickname]
Then came a message that the bot have joined, but theres no bot!
Im using the command not correctly? Example:
/addbot jedi 5 r 0 Darth Vader
Or is there an other way to add Bots?
Thanks for help...
Lana is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-24-2008, 04:10 AM   #2
Tx606
Rookie
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 78
Bots arent supported in mb2.
Tx606 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-01-2008, 06:40 PM   #3
M@RS
The New Tax Collector
 
M@RS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Thailand
Posts: 1,898
That sucks, I did the same thing...oh well, nothings perfect


Looks like a fruit cake to me. - Brutus
Quote:
Originally Posted by Q View Post
I don't want to get my hopes up, but it's like the planets are aligning or something.
M@RS is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Help Center > Technical Help > Bots in Movie Battles 2 mod??

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:05 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.