lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Warp to module script?
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 10-07-2008, 09:40 AM   #1
Darth_Andrez
Rookie
 
Darth_Andrez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 102
Warp to module script?

I haven't seen a tutorial on this so forgive me if there is one that i've missed.

I need to make a script that alows my player to warp to a module via dialog.

Can this be done and if so could someone tell me the syntax please

Thank you in advance!


All things fall with time.
Darth_Andrez is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-07-2008, 10:24 AM   #2
Stream
Damn...
 
Stream's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: On your hard drive.
Posts: 469
Current Game: Fable 3
Helpful! LFN Staff Member 
Code:
void main() {
	StartNewModule("MODULE");
}
--Stream

Stream is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-07-2008, 10:32 AM   #3
Darth_Andrez
Rookie
 
Darth_Andrez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 102
As my problem has been resolved i am asking a moderator to please close this thread


All things fall with time.

Last edited by Darth_Andrez; 10-08-2008 at 12:24 PM. Reason: close please
Darth_Andrez is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Editing / Modding > Holowan Laboratories > Warp to module script?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:21 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.