lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Freezing in the game
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 10-13-2008, 01:49 AM   #1
Pwnzor326
Rookie
 
Pwnzor326's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 100
Current Game: TES III: Morrowind
Freezing in the game

I just charged the 3 generators in the level were you go to Felucia for the 2nd time and when you have to go to the Sarlaac stomach the game without fail freezes at the elevator did this happen for anyone else?
Pwnzor326 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-13-2008, 01:50 AM   #2
Da_Man_2423
Forumite
 
Da_Man_2423's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Minnesota, USA
Posts: 745
Current Game: NCAA Football 10
Nope. Better try a simple reset and restart.


Da_Man_2423 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-13-2008, 02:28 AM   #3
Pwnzor326
Rookie
 
Pwnzor326's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 100
Current Game: TES III: Morrowind
Quote:
Originally Posted by Da_Man_2423 View Post
Nope. Better try a simple reset and restart.
I did 3 times
Pwnzor326 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-13-2008, 02:45 AM   #4
Da_Man_2423
Forumite
 
Da_Man_2423's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Minnesota, USA
Posts: 745
Current Game: NCAA Football 10
Have you beaten the game before? Maybe you got a defective copy.


Da_Man_2423 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-13-2008, 11:38 AM   #5
Pwnzor326
Rookie
 
Pwnzor326's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 100
Current Game: TES III: Morrowind
No I haven't beaten it
Pwnzor326 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-13-2008, 08:23 PM   #6
Pwnzor326
Rookie
 
Pwnzor326's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 100
Current Game: TES III: Morrowind
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pwnzor326 View Post
No I haven't beaten it
I just beat it today I just restarted the level and it didn't freeze.
Pwnzor326 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-16-2008, 02:16 AM   #7
GwannaSauna
Rookie
 
GwannaSauna's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: A place you'll never know
Posts: 201
Whoa, had the same problem yesterday. I was playing on Imperial Felucia and after I defeated the AT-KT at the beginning of the level, it froze when I was trying to kill a Sniper (forgot the name; I refer to it as the "Sniping Stormtrooper").

Oh well, at least you beat the game








You've been... THUNDERSTRUCK!
GwannaSauna is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-28-2008, 12:14 AM   #8
Pwnzor326
Rookie
 
Pwnzor326's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 100
Current Game: TES III: Morrowind
Quote:
Originally Posted by GwannaSauna View Post
I was trying to kill a Sniper (forgot the name; I refer to it as the "Sniping Stormtrooper")
Scout Trooper
Pwnzor326 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Force Unleashed > General > Troubleshooting > Freezing in the game

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:54 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.