lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Force Jump?
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 09-11-2009, 07:50 AM   #1
Darth Darkus
Rookie
 
Darth Darkus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Waalwijk, the Netherlands
Posts: 157
Current Game: none
Force Jump?

The handmaiden received Force Jump at level up... is it possible to get this for the exile too?
Darth Darkus is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-11-2009, 08:18 AM   #2
Rtas Vadum
Behold The Envoy...
 
Rtas Vadum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 744
Current Game: TES 4: Oblivion/3: Morrowind
Helpful! 
Yes, if your Exile is a Jedi Guardian, you should have force jump already. For any of the other classes, you can still get it, but you need to get KSE(Kotor Savegame editor) to give it to your character.

You can get KSE here: http://www.starwarsknights.com/tools.php

Rtas Vadum is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-11-2009, 09:38 AM   #3
Darth Darkus
Rookie
 
Darth Darkus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Waalwijk, the Netherlands
Posts: 157
Current Game: none
nah I'll rather try the JG option... is it activated all the time? Or do I have to press a button?
Darth Darkus is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-11-2009, 09:51 AM   #4
jonathan7
Exiled Jedi...
 
jonathan7's Avatar
 
Status: Moderator
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Ivory Tower
Posts: 3,676
Contest winner - Modding LFN Staff Member Veteran Modder Helpful! 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Darth Darkus View Post
nah I'll rather try the JG option... is it activated all the time? Or do I have to press a button?
It's active all the time, but it will only be used in combat and if the target is far away and the path to the target is not obstructed.



"Love is the only reality and it is not a mere sentiment. It is the ultimate truth that lies at the heart of creation." - Rabindranath Tagore

"Many a doctrine is like a window pane. We see truth through it but it divides us from truth." - Kahlil Gibran
jonathan7 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-11-2009, 02:23 PM   #5
VarsityPuppet
Master of Puppets
 
VarsityPuppet's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: MN
Posts: 1,247
Current Game: Chrono Trigger
Contest winner - Modding Forum Veteran Veteran Modder Helpful! 
Quote:
Originally Posted by jonathan7 View Post
It's active all the time, but it will only be used in combat and if the target is far away and the path to the target is not obstructed.
I do believe you have to use a normal attack too.

It won't work if you queue a power attack/critical strike/flurry.

VarsityPuppet is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Game Discussion > Padawan's Lounge > Force Jump?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:19 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.