lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: MEGA MODS
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 01-13-2010, 04:42 PM   #1
frazscotland
Rookie
 
frazscotland's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 204
MEGA MODS

I made all the variations of characters for mp lan play in a pak..
CLONEADULT VS CLONEADULT MOD
CLONEADULT VS CLONENOHELMET MOD
REPUBLIC VS EMPIRE MOD ***
CLONEADULT VS TROOPERNOHELMET MOD
REPUBLIC VS COMMANDO MOD ***
CLONECOMMANDO VS CLONENOHELMET MOD
CLONECOMMANDO VS CLONETROOPER MOD ***
CLONECOMMANDO VS TROOPERNOHELMET MOD
CLONENOHELMET VS TROOPERNOHELMET MOD
CLONETROOPER VS CLONENOHELMET MOD
CLONETROOPER VS CLONETROOPER MOD
CLONETROOPER VS TROOPERNOHELMET MOD

http://rapidshare.com/files/41369438..._MODS.rar.html
VIDLINKS>>>
http://www.youtube.com/user/TheFRAZS.../7/zclzPWtGz04
http://www.youtube.com/user/TheFRAZS.../8/Krni_uYGZs4
http://www.youtube.com/user/TheFRAZS.../9/F4mXYqqQdNk

After helping TX do their "Pro" mod i realised that there is a Model Hudarms bug when you change the trandoshan skeletal mesh to a clone variant. So i had to remake all mi megamods pak to fix.!! baah
This Bug is if you change trando to a clone and change the TrandoPistolMesh in HIDDEN in the MPPAwn,MPCLONE,MenuMPclone,MPTRANDO,MenuMPTrando. it will still remain trando hudarms upon spawn until you make first wep pikup. The way round itis to goto the INVENTORY and whatever weps you have as the initial spawn weps of the trando class. by default it is SMGTRANDOMP and DC15sMP if you goto the DisplayAdvanced in each wep and copy the hudarms mesh cell and paste it in HIDDEN of each wep ALTERNATIVE SKELETALMESH . If you do this for both the spawn weps whatever u have them as it will be kool.if you have changed the spawn weps to sumthin else u must do so in those weps !!
change the trandoshans hudarms ?? got ActorClassBrowser. PAWN<CTPAWN MPPAWN overview DEFAULT PROPERTIES goto HIDDEN TRANDOPISTOLMESH SkeletalMesh'HudArms.tHudArmsDC15s' delete the t .
DO same in MPCLONE,MenuMPclone,MPTRANDO,MenuMPTrando

Last edited by frazscotland; 08-20-2010 at 08:10 PM.
frazscotland is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-14-2010, 03:06 PM   #2
frazscotland
Rookie
 
frazscotland's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 204
I remade all the installers everyone now gets Flashbang nades and any class not clonecommando but clone gets DC15Blasterclone for wep
frazscotland is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-15-2010, 08:07 AM   #3
Mandalorian Mercenary
Rookie
 
Mandalorian Mercenary's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Lusby, MD
Posts: 226
awesome!




"If at first you don't succeed, hire a mercenary to do the job for you. At least they'll get it done right."
Mandalorian Mercenary is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-16-2010, 06:13 PM   #4
Razorflight
Rookie
 
Razorflight's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Germany
Posts: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by mandalorin mercenary View Post
awesome!
awesome!

Razorflight is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > RepublicCommando.Net > General Discussion > Design Schematics > MEGA MODS

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:10 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.