lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: KSE Problems
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 10-12-2010, 01:28 AM   #1
Hitotsu
Lurker
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 2
KSE Problems

Hey there KSE is not working for me, I make the changes I want in this case a switch around of feats and apply the changes. It saves in the kse menu but when I go into the game nothing has changed at all. Any help would be apreciated

Notes: I am using version 3.33 of KSE
I am trying to edit kotor 1
Windows 7 with obvious fixes are applied.
Hitotsu is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-12-2010, 02:33 AM   #2
Freddizm
Rookie
 
Freddizm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Fredsylvania
Posts: 12
Current Game: Star Wars KOTOR
Commit changes

Did you remember to press commit changes when you were done?


"The Gand are the Gand"
-The Gand
Freddizm is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-12-2010, 02:47 AM   #3
Hitotsu
Lurker
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 2
haha Yah I did but I forgot the most basic of things...I forgot to run kse as admin.. just disregard this thread xD
Hitotsu is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Editing / Modding > T3-M4's Astromech Droid Center > KSE Problems

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:20 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.