lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Trandoshan Slavers Glitch
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 12-17-2010, 11:22 PM   #1
AaronOrade
Lurker
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 2
Trandoshan Slavers Glitch

I'm playing kotor 2 and keep running up against this glitch. I was attacked by the trandoshan slavers and they took over my ship and I defeated them. Then when I tried to leave for the Nar Shadda docks the trandoshan dialouge was triggered again and the movie played over again. However this time there were two kreais and two hand maidens and it was a glitchy mess. When you return to the ship it is completley empty of party members and it won't fly anywhere. I'm stuck on Nar shadda and everytime I try to go to the docks or enter this one store it triggers the trandoshans again and again getting glitcheir everytime. I'm not using mods or cheats. How do I fix this? Is there any other way to get off of nar shadda?
AaronOrade is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-18-2010, 12:40 AM   #2
Q
The one who knocks
 
Q's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ABQ
Posts: 6,643
Current Game: Mowing down neos with my M60
LF Jester Forum Veteran Helpful! 
If you can, try going back to an earlier save from before you enter the Refugee Landing Pad module and the fight with the Trandoshans is triggered. Both of these games are glitchy and the best way to deal with it usually involves going back to an earlier save from before you entered a particular module.


"They should rename the team to the Washington Government Sucks. Put Obama on the helmet. Line the entire walls of the stadium with the actual text of the ACA.
Fix their home team score on the board to the debt clock, they can win every game 17,000,000,000,000 to 24. Losing team gets taxed by the IRS 100%, then droned."
-Toker
Q is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-20-2010, 12:33 AM   #3
AaronOrade
Lurker
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 2
I started a completley new game and the glitch keeps happening
AaronOrade is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Trouble Shooting > The Work Bench > Trandoshan Slavers Glitch

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:41 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.