lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Error extracting robe models from kotor 2
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 06-08-2012, 04:08 AM   #1
plasmid
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 3
Error extracting robe models from kotor 2

Hi I wanted to edit some of the clothes models in Kotor 2, some of the robes.
But the clothes files dont seem to extract, I get a error when I attempt to extract them with kotor tool.

anyone else get this error? or is there a way to fix it?
plasmid is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-17-2012, 05:45 PM   #2
plasmid
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 3
I'm going to guess that the current tool just cant extract these files.
plasmid is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-26-2012, 02:58 PM   #3
UltimateHK47
Forumite
 
UltimateHK47's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: In a Galaxy, far far away...
Posts: 500
Current Game: Kotor 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by plasmid View Post
I'm going to guess that the current tool just cant extract these files.
Try and extract other files. Is it the particular models or is it the tool/systym that is failing. have you tried rebooting kotor tool? Well im no genie at kotor tool so im not sure what more advice I could give you.


http://www.lucasforums.com/showthrea...12#post2807812
The Turret Arcade 1.2 ^^


USED TO BE KNOWN AS DARTH JANGO/WEASLEY
UltimateHK47 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-07-2012, 10:37 PM   #4
plasmid
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 3
All the other models extract fine, its just these models that give errors, I didn't know if maybe other people had the same problem with the robe and clothes files or if it was just me.
plasmid is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Editing / Modding > T3-M4's Astromech Droid Center > KotOR Tool > Error extracting robe models from kotor 2

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:19 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.