lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: autoexec.cfg
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 06-06-2012, 01:11 PM   #1
oskyster
Rookie
 
oskyster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Kamino
Posts: 10
Current Game: Jedi Academy
autoexec.cfg

Can someone send me via PM the ORIGINAL autoexec.cfg file? I have now from, like 20 hilts only 5.......


oskyster is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-21-2012, 12:59 PM   #2
katanamaru
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Posts: 471
I think if you remove it when you start a game it will regenerate one.
katanamaru is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-26-2012, 02:54 PM   #3
irish_texan
Rookie
 
irish_texan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Texas
Posts: 233
Current Game: Jedi Knight II: Jedi Academy
^what he said^ if you delete any of those config files they generate with default settings when you boot up the game.

irish_texan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Game Discussion > Jedi Academy > autoexec.cfg

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:57 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.