lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Dialogue issue
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 10-07-2012, 03:43 PM   #1
dennington
Lurker
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 3
Question Dialogue issue

hey there i have kotor 1 and i have all the patches up to v1.03
i have enabled cheats but now everytime i go to a new world and am asked to pay by the czerka corp im not gettin the option to pay even though i have 10000 credits and it usually costs around 100 every time i get asked to pay something during dialogue the 'pay' option jus disappears! if someone could help id be greatful.
running it on windows 7 nothing else special to mention ive no mods added or anything
dennington is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-07-2012, 04:09 PM   #2
Q
The one who knocks
 
Q's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ABQ
Posts: 6,643
Current Game: Mowing down neos with my M60
LF Jester Forum Veteran Helpful! 
Are these places you've already been to once?


"They should rename the team to the Washington Government Sucks. Put Obama on the helmet. Line the entire walls of the stadium with the actual text of the ACA.
Fix their home team score on the board to the debt clock, they can win every game 17,000,000,000,000 to 24. Losing team gets taxed by the IRS 100%, then droned."
-Toker
Q is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-09-2012, 06:05 AM   #3
dennington
Lurker
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 3
no i went and uninstalled the game then reinstalled it (keeping my saves) i went back again and it still wont work. like for example i just finished the dantoine area were i get the ship but due to czerka having a hold on everything i cant go to any world except yavin.
I have it working now though but that is because i went and downloaded someones playthrough up to dantoine and now it works perfectly i dunno what it is. it must just be an odd glitch!
dennington is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-09-2012, 10:49 AM   #4
Q
The one who knocks
 
Q's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ABQ
Posts: 6,643
Current Game: Mowing down neos with my M60
LF Jester Forum Veteran Helpful! 
Sounds to me like you had a corrupted save.


"They should rename the team to the Washington Government Sucks. Put Obama on the helmet. Line the entire walls of the stadium with the actual text of the ACA.
Fix their home team score on the board to the debt clock, they can win every game 17,000,000,000,000 to 24. Losing team gets taxed by the IRS 100%, then droned."
-Toker
Q is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-12-2012, 05:10 PM   #5
dennington
Lurker
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 3
sorry for the delay in the reply but thanks im using the downloaded save i got and its working fine so alls good
dennington is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Trouble Shooting > The Work Bench > Dialogue issue

Tags
credits, dialogue trees dialog, odd glitch

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:31 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.