lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: List your Computer Specs - Now and Then
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 06-03-2001, 04:49 PM   #1
ZeroXcape
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Question List your Computer Specs - Now and Then

With so many people wondering whether they will be able to run JKII, everyone list your specs in this thread. List (A) What you have now and (B) what you'll probably have by JKII (next year.)

I personally have:

CPU: P3 1000 MHz
RAM: 384 MB SDRAM
GFX: geForce2 GTS 32 MB DDR

At the end of summer, I'm purchasing:

CPU: P4 ~1700 MHz
RAM: 256 MB RDRAM
GFX: geForce3 64 MB
  you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 04:53 PM   #2
NeJJa
 
NeJJa's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Ramp, Canyon Oasis
Posts: 140
Post

well currently i have a
450 mhz p3
128 sdram
16 meg TNT1 gpx card
(gay 56k modem)

by JK2 i will have (hopefully) a
p3 933 mhz
512 sdram
32 meg geForce
some sort of broadband


^^^the above post is likely off topic^^^

"save the concussion rifles"
NeJJa is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 04:56 PM   #3
Kumba
 
Kumba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Florida
Posts: 82
Post

I now have the following
Dual P3 1ghz
1.5gb ram
G2 Ultra DDR

When Jk2 comes out I'll have:
Dual P3 1ghz
1.5gb ram
the latest Geforce card


Wired Lamp Studios http://www.wiredlampstudios.com
Kumba is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 04:57 PM   #4
ZeroXcape
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Post

Oh yes, add the connection speed you'll be on as well . I remember almost everyone was 56K when JK first came out; back then I thought my ISDN was nice heh.

4 months of the year: I'm cable.
8 months of the year: T3+
  you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 05:03 PM   #5
NeJJa
 
NeJJa's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Ramp, Canyon Oasis
Posts: 140
Post

Anyone wanna splice their t3 line to my house *stares at zero*


^^^the above post is likely off topic^^^

"save the concussion rifles"
NeJJa is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 05:11 PM   #6
CaptainRAVE
Jedi Rave
 
CaptainRAVE's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Posts: 4,272
Post

At the moment i have.....
P2 233Mhz
64Mb Ram
GeForce 2 32Mb Ram DDR
4.2 GB Hard Disk
56K Internet connection
.....Which as you can see will no way run JK2 as minimum it will need a P2 450+

When the Athlon 1.5Ghz comes out i'll have a..
1.5Ghz Athlon (maybe even the 2Ghz if its out by the time JK2 is)
1024Mb of ram (two 512 Mb chips)
80Gb Hard Disk
and a GeForce 3 64Mb
Which ever internet connection i can afford after all this buying!!!!!


The force will betray you to me.
CaptainRAVE is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 05:31 PM   #7
Binary
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Posts: 31
Post

I thought this thread was going to be about what you had when Jedi Knight came out and what you have now.

Back in the day, I had a PII 350 with a Pure 3D (Voodoo 1) board! That was the bomb for JK playing.

Now I have a Thunderbird 1 GHz with a GeForce SDR card.

[ June 03, 2001: Message edited by: Binary ]

Binary is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 06:22 PM   #8
Kwup
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Troy, Michigan
Posts: 257
Post

Now:
  • PII 400 Mhz
  • 128Mb SD100 RAM
  • Voodoo 3 3000 AGP
  • Cable Modem

Then I hope to have:
  • Something better than PII
  • More than 126Mb RAM
  • A GF2 or 3

I'm deprived



There are 3 types of people in this world: Those that can count, and those that can't.
Kwup is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 06:39 PM   #9
Saladin
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: New York City
Posts: 10
Post

Currently I have,

P3 800
256mb of RAM
42gb HD
Geforce GTS II 64mb
Earthlink DSL

Seeing as how Quake III runs beautifully on my system and JKII will be using the Quake III engine, I won't have to make much of an upgrade.

P3 1.13ghz
256mb of RAM
Dedicated SCSI HD for Games
Geforce 3 Ultra
Saladin is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 06:45 PM   #10
Bruintone
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: High River, Alberta, Canada
Posts: 18
Red face

Right now, I have, now don't laugh;
Pentium 200,
32MB ram,
Phoenix Voodoo 2 Banshee 16mb video
4.2GB hard drive,
running Win 95 Plus!
with my cable connection, that really helps.
I hope to have a 1.2 Ghz, at least 256MB ram, with about (no less than) 20GB hard drive, a GeForce Ultra videocard, and my cable connection upgraded to ISDN high speed when it becomes available...(talk about a luxury)LOL


Alive, without permission...
Bruintone is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 06:46 PM   #11
Boba Rhett
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Post

now:
amd k6-2 450
196mb ram
8mb devoted to video.
56k

then:
Thinderbird or athlon 1800MHz "hopefully"
256mb sdram
Geforce 4
56k

BTW
Kumba, what do you need 1.5gb of ram for?!
  you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 06:54 PM   #12
Kwup
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Troy, Michigan
Posts: 257
Post

you wanna upgrade cable to ISDN!?!?
are you on crack?

my cable goes on average 350k/sec, with max about 1.2Mb/sec. my friend's ISDN goes 30k a sec at all times. You tell me which is better



There are 3 types of people in this world: Those that can count, and those that can't.
Kwup is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 06:56 PM   #13
Jedi Howell
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: somewhere just outside Raven headquarters(window), taking a sneak peek at JKII
Posts: 114
Post

Comp 1:

Now:

PMMX 233 mhz
64 mb SDRAM
Unknown Video Card(non-3D)
22 gb hd

Then:

K-7 750 mhz
128 mb SDRAM
Better Video Card
30 gb hd

Comp 2:

Now:

K-7 750 mhz
128 mb SDRAM
Diamond Viper 2
30 gb hd

Then:

Athlon4 1.5 ghz-2.0 ghz
256 mb SDRAM(maybe RDRAM)
GeForce 3 or GeForce 2 Ultra DDR
60-80 gb hd

All comps will have some sort of broadband by JK2
Comp 1 currently has cable
Comp 2 does not have internet access

jh


I need a new sig...
Jedi Howell is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 07:49 PM   #14
Visac
Code Monkey
 
Visac's Avatar
 
Status: Administrator
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Austin, TX
Posts: 191
LFN Staff Member 
Hey folks,

Now:

AMD Duron 800
128 MB RAM
30 GB HD
Geforce 2 MX
ISDN

Then:
AMD Duron 800
256 MB RAM
30 GB HD
Geforce 2 MX
ADSL

By the way, my old Jedi Knight I Specs (years ago)

P 133
32 MB RAM
6 GB HD
Maxtrox Mystique 2 MB
33.6 Modem

what was your spec in jk1 times?
Visac is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 07:56 PM   #15
Ki-Adi-Mundi
 
Ki-Adi-Mundi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: www.DCI.org
Posts: 378
Post

500mhz celeron
96megs of sd ram
13 gig hd
intel video card with 11 megs of memory
28k modem

When jk II comes out:

???
???
???
???
???
???
???
???
???

Ki-Adi-Mundi is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 07:57 PM   #16
wardz
 
Join Date: May 2001
Posts: 926
Post

433 MHZ
Intel Celeron
64mb
6 gig HD
36k modem


JK2?
Something a LOT better
+36k modem! (too expensive in UK for broadband)

wardz


Welcome to JKII.Net.

Please keep sig size to a minimum : )
wardz is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 08:02 PM   #17
KillerBee
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: UK
Posts: 289
Post

When I first played jk
p2 266
64mb
ati rage II wif orchid rigchous(sp)
now:
ath 500, 128mb, v3.
this time next year when I upgrade
hopefully
2Ghz(hopes), 512mb atleast. g4 if g5s are coming out soon, or atleast a g3.. I was going to do step upgrades, but I will save up and get some cash from my 21st next year to buy it with

ohh and now and then, 5.5Mbit internet connection. at uni, 56k tho at home still

[ June 04, 2001: Message edited by: KillerBee ]
KillerBee is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 08:03 PM   #18
Cronach
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: illinois
Posts: 6
Post

lets see...

When jk first came out I had

CPU: P2 266 MHz
RAM: 64 MB SDRAM
GFX: Voodoo3-2000
INT: 56k

Then about 2 yrs ago I upgraded to

CPU: P3 600
RAM: 128 MB SDRAM
GFX: TNT2 Ultra
INT: cable(512k)

By the time JKII gets here I hope to have

CPU: P4 1.7 or higher
RAM: 128 or 256 MB RDRAM
GFX: GeForce 3
INT: somthing better than 512k cable


Cronach is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 08:23 PM   #19
Red_XIIII
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Posts: 131
Post

When Jk came out I had A:
Cyrix Pr200mmx 48mb 60ns edo ram
Voodoo Banshee 16mb
A huge 2.1gb hd
24x cdrom
and a Very fast 33.6k connection
Some obsure sound card...

Now I have:
PIII 650 Oc'd to 806mhz on a 124mhz bus
512mb of PC133
2 Maxtor 40gb Ata100 Hds
52xcdrom
Leadtek Geforce II Gts ddr 32mb
2 voodoo II's in SLI mode (these cards will probably be with me even when i got a P10000)
Sblive gamer
8 fans and a 350watt Power supply
Exteral Usb Dsl Modem 384k up 768k down

What I will have when JK II comes out
Either a AMD or INTEL @ 2ghz (JKII won't be out for a yr so 2ghz cpu's willprobably exist)
512mb of Either DDr or Rdram (depending on cpu)
Geforce 3+ (by then thier probably will be a geforce 4 or somthin with nvida makin new cards every 6months)
Same Dsl Modem
either same Cdrom 52x or i may spluge and not take it from my existing comp...
Probably same Hd's tooken from existing computer all my fans will probably be took from existing one too

This is my usualy upgrading Route heh i usualy don't spend more the 600$ on my new comp and add better parts to it slowy or not at all if the existing parts are good enough!

Red_XIIII is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 08:31 PM   #20
ed_silvergun
 
ed_silvergun's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Blighty
Posts: 608
Post

Currently:
  • K6-2 450
  • 128mb SDRAM (PC 100)
  • GeForce 2 MX
  • 56k

When JK II comes out:
  • 1Ghz-ish Duron/Athlon (not quite sure yet)
  • 192-256mb RAM
  • GeForce 2 MX
  • Probably still 56k (unless BT gets its act togather with ADSL)
That'll probably stretch my meager budget far enough.


Galactic Plumberman - For All Your Liquid Needs
ed_silvergun is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 08:33 PM   #21
bsbuckeye21
 
bsbuckeye21's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: IN, USA
Posts: 382
Post

CPU: P3 600E
RAM: 128 PC100 SDRAM
GFX: ATi Rage Pro

Hopefully later:
A new video card and some more RAM.
bsbuckeye21 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 08:35 PM   #22
Jedi_Killer
 
Join Date: May 2001
Posts: 47
Lightbulb

Voodoo 3 when JK first came out? You mean when you first played it I'm sure.

For the first 3 months I owned Jedi Knight I didn't even have a computer--I played it on the computer of the guy in the next dorm room over. Then I upgraded to the most powerful computer that anyone had at the time.

A Cyrix 200mhz with a whopping 64mb of RAM and a 6mb Voodoo Rush card.

I'm not even going to try to guess what I'm going to have when JK2 comes out since I upgrade some part of my computer every 3 months or so.
Jedi_Killer is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 09:02 PM   #23
Darth Joyda
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Kokkola, Finland, Europe
Posts: 14
Post

Now:
  • 333 MHz 64 MB ram
  • 4 GB Hard-drive
  • Creative 3d Blaster Riva TNT AGP 32 mb

Very soon ( we already ordered ):
  • 1.2 GHz AMD Athlon 256 MB SDRAM
  • 30.6 GB Hard-drive
  • Creative 3d Blaster GeForce 2 Pro 64 mb

( and I will have that computer when Jedi Knight II comes out - good enough for me, and it will definetely run JKII smoothly )


Darth Joyda of psx2central fame.
MegaMonkey of Escapemi.com fame.
Klonkku of Tolkienonline.com fame.
Starfox of TheForce.net fame.
Darth Joyda is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 10:33 PM   #24
LightStaff
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Newcastle, Ontario, Canada
Posts: 7
Post

/me crys

P1
166 MHZ
32 megs od RAM (Ya! Go me! )
56k modem
Voodoo 2


On September 20th (My birthday) I should have atleast 1000 mhz 300+ RAM GeForce 2 etc.

I'll have a 56k modem for about another 3 years because Rogers or Bell Sympatico isn't putting Cable out here where I live for like 3 years... *cry*

Hey ZeroXscape - Wanna UPS me your computer when you get your new one? j/k


"Cant's somebody else do it?"
LightStaff is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 10:58 PM   #25
Aragorn
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Athens Greece
Posts: 149
Post

When Dark Forces came out:
386 @ I don't remember how many
4 MB ram
VGA
30 MB HD

When Jk came out:
P75
32MB RAM
560 MB HD
Diamond Stealth (S3 Virge)

Now:
P3 800
256 MB ram
20 GB HD
GeForce 256 DDR

When JK2 will come out:
The same us above with more RAM and maybe a new GeForce...


One Ring to rule them all...
Aragorn is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-03-2001, 11:01 PM   #26
Kwup
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Troy, Michigan
Posts: 257
Post

Anyone hear about if the new Pentium 4's will be good, or will AMD still own them? I'd hate to betray my top choice in processors



There are 3 types of people in this world: Those that can count, and those that can't.
Kwup is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-04-2001, 12:32 AM   #27
OnlyOneCanoli
Paranoid Bandroid
 
OnlyOneCanoli's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Fl, USA
Posts: 1,734
Post

Now (HP-eeeeeeeeeeeeeeewwwwwwww):

AMD Athlon 750MHz
64MB GeForce 256
256MB RAM

In a week (built by me):
1.33GHz T-Bird
GeForce3
256MB PC2100 DDR RAM
60GB IBM Desktar HD
19" Sony Trinitron monitor

Yummy.
OnlyOneCanoli is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-04-2001, 12:57 AM   #28
UnForGiven
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Sydney Australia
Posts: 9
Post

Now
CPU: p3 450
GFX: 32MB Riva TNT2
RAM: 128MB SD

Then

CPU: I'm guessing 2 ghtz AMD
GFX: G-Force3(ultra maybe)
RAM: 256 or 512 DDR Ram I guess.

Tis hard to specify exactly what I'm going to have by then considering I'll be getting it 1st half of next year sometime. All I can really do is make an educated guess.


so i dub thee UnForGiven...
UnForGiven is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-04-2001, 01:11 AM   #29
Jedi_Killer
 
Join Date: May 2001
Posts: 47
Lightbulb

The P4 is much faster if the software is compiled for the P4's architecture. In regular old non-optimized applications Athlons of much lower clock speed are faster. But since Windows XP is supposed to be optimized for the P4 its going to be interesting to see what happens.
Jedi_Killer is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-04-2001, 01:15 AM   #30
Darth Simpson
Fudgy Cakes of Doom
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Oslo, Norway
Posts: 1,243
Post

What I have now :

Pentium II 500
128 MB RAM
32 MB Geforce 2 MX
15 GB HD
50X CD-ROM

Not sure what I will have when JKII comes out, but somewhere along these lines.

1.5 or more GHz
GeForce 3
384 MB RAM
DVD
Big HD
Darth Simpson is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-04-2001, 01:15 AM   #31
Swoosh
reporting for duty
 
Swoosh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 1998
Location: New York, USA
Posts: 1,040
LFN Staff Member 
Post

hmm...my system is pretty fast

AMD Thunderbird 1 ghz
256 mb SD PC133
Dual Ultra 2 SCSI 10K2 9 Gb hard drives (pretty much the fastest on the market)
Voodoo 5500
Creative Sound Blaster Live 5.1 (amazing)
Soon to be running off of a t3

I use this system for digital video editing as well =)

Swoosh


mtnLab
LFNetwork Graphic Designer
Swoosh is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-04-2001, 06:12 AM   #32
ZeroXcape
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Post

Jedi Howell: If we are talking about our secondary computers as well, then I'll have the following setup when JKII comes out:

OS: Windows XP
CPU: 1.7GHz
RAM: 256 DDRAM
GFX: geFroce3

OS: Slack/Stampede Linux (current)
CPU: 1.0 GHz
RAM: 384 SDRAM
GFX: geforce2

On a side note, if Raven is reading this:

PORT JEDI KNIGHT II TO LINUX!
  you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-04-2001, 06:22 AM   #33
ReAcToR
 
ReAcToR's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Louisville, KY
Posts: 184
Post

Now:

Duron 800
256MB RAM
17GB HD
Voodoo 3 3000 AGP

The only thing that I will be changing before JKII hits the shelves, is my graphics card. I plan to go with a GeForceII Ultra or a GeForceIII. All depends on what gives me the best performance with my current system.
ReAcToR is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-04-2001, 07:14 AM   #34
GonkH8er
192.168.0.1337
 
GonkH8er's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Brisbane, Australia
Posts: 3,927
10 year veteran! Forum Veteran LFN Staff Member 
Post

Jediknight-
  • P1 133
  • 16meg RAM
  • 1 meg S3 video card (YESSS!!!!)
  • No Internet!!!

Now-
  • P2 350
  • 196meg RAM
  • 32 meg Matrox Millenium G400 DH
  • 33.6k modem (groan)

Wishes for then-
  • P3 900+
  • 256+meg RAM
  • GeForce 2 or above
  • Cable

i find what ive got now, bar the modem, quite adequete for all games i play apart from tribes 2

im not fussy. just whatever runs the damn thing. ill live with 30 fps


GonkH8er-
Ian@lfnetwork.com
JediKnight.net JediKnightII.net
GonkH8er is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-04-2001, 11:03 AM   #35
Sherack Nhar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Post

Hi guys! For those who don't know, I'm from the defunct OWK.net!

My rig:
1.2 ghz Thunderbird
256 MB RAM
Matrox G450
SBLive! Value
Maxtor 30 gig @ 7200 rpm

My rig when JK2 comes out:
1.2 ghz Thunderbird
256 MB RAM
SBLive! Value
Maxtor 30 gig @ 7200 rpm
Geforce 3 or 4, depends on the price
  you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-04-2001, 11:39 AM   #36
ed_silvergun
 
ed_silvergun's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Blighty
Posts: 608
Lightbulb

Quote:
Originally posted by Jedi_Killer:
<STRONG>The P4 is much faster if the software is compiled for the P4's architecture. In regular old non-optimized applications Athlons of much lower clock speed are faster. But since Windows XP is supposed to be optimized for the P4 its going to be interesting to see what happens.</STRONG>
Interestingly enough, and it was only as I was reading this topic that this occurred to me, P4 shows its muscle best in Quake III engine games, due to the processor optimisation which Mr. Carmack had the foresight to build into the engine. In general terms, Athlons do make better buys as they are a lot cheaper, and in most applications perform as well as if not better than similarly-clocked P4s. Quake III-based games are a notable exception to this rule, though. Hence, if you're thinking about upgrading mainly to be able to play JK II, this is a fact yyou might well want to bear in mind.


Galactic Plumberman - For All Your Liquid Needs
ed_silvergun is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-04-2001, 12:04 PM   #37
Wilhuf
Senior Member
 
Wilhuf's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Galactic Plumberman Alliance -
Posts: 1,125
Post

Some of us are considering an upgrade from a GeForce 2 to a GeForce3. Will it really be worth it?

Thresh's Firingsquad's benchmarks do not show a significant improvement in FPS in the upgrade from GF2 to GF3 without antialiasing at 1024x768 and at other resolutions. On the other hand, with antialiasing, the GF3 outperforms the GF2. Most other new features in the GF3 aren't even supported in current 3d PC games. See the benchmarks.


Wilhuf

Never give in--never, never, never, never, in nothing great or small, large or petty, never give in except to convictions of honour and good sense. Never yield to force; never yield to the apparently overwhelming might of the enemy.

Winston Churchill, 1941.
Wilhuf is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-04-2001, 12:29 PM   #38
ed_silvergun
 
ed_silvergun's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Blighty
Posts: 608
Arrow

Dead right. If you want antialiasing, buy a GeForce 3, if you don't you'll be just as happy with your GeForce 2. NVidia have openly stated that GeForce 3 is targetted at people running games at 1024x768, 1280x1024 or above with antialiasing. Those are the resolutions for which it is optimised. Although people running games in lower resolutions or without FSAA will notice some speed increase due to the GeForce 3's increased power, the framerate increases simply don't justify the financial outlay.

Anyway, given that new, improved versions of the GeForce 3 will hit the shelves this autumn, pushing prices of earlier GeForce 3s and GeForce 2s down, if you have a GeForce or GeForce 2 now, you'd be best advised to wait a few months. The Team Arena engine isn't optimised for the new GeForce 3 features anyway, so the only reason I can see to buy a GeForce 3 right now is acute impatience or a peculiar fetish for antialiasing.


Galactic Plumberman - For All Your Liquid Needs
ed_silvergun is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-04-2001, 06:43 PM   #39
LightStaff
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Newcastle, Ontario, Canada
Posts: 7
Post

*cry* Somebody buy me a good computer!


"Cant's somebody else do it?"
LightStaff is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-04-2001, 07:27 PM   #40
KillerBee
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: UK
Posts: 289
Post

The G3 will definitly be worth it in a year. as games will be using the new tech it supports that the g2s don't..

Thats why I am putting off upgrading a year. I can live with 500mhz and a s**t card for a year to get a better preformance in jk2.
KillerBee is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Game Discussion > Jedi Outcast > List your Computer Specs - Now and Then

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:59 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.