lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: gmax in JO
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 04-01-2002, 04:16 PM   #1
Jedi_Buddha
 
Jedi_Buddha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Posts: 2
gmax in JO

This was probably discussed already, but I didn't see it. If it has just link me to the thread. Anyway, is there any way to use gmax for editing in Jedi Outcast or do you have to have 3ds max? If there is, what other tools will I need? Thanks
Jedi_Buddha is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-01-2002, 05:29 PM   #2
UniKorn
Mysterious Mapper
 
UniKorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Belgium
Posts: 1,282
Until the jk2 tools are released I don't think anyone can ask your question apart from Raven Software.


Mapcenter:
http://www.map-center.com
UniKorn is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-01-2002, 06:07 PM   #3
jipe
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Illinois, USA
Posts: 190
use the tempest plugin to export from GMAX to .map -> I suspect JORadiant will be able to read basic .map files
jipe is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Editing Central > General Editing > gmax in JO

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:42 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.