lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: How do you take screenshots? Is there a bind?
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 04-06-2002, 07:45 PM   #1
Kendo
 
Kendo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 3
How do you take screenshots? Is there a bind?

"How do you take screenshots? Is there a bind?"
Kendo is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-06-2002, 07:51 PM   #2
power_ed
 
power_ed's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Copenhagen .. .. .. [HEY, YOU THERE!]
Posts: 733
/bind x screenshot

as simple as that :-)


HEY, YOU THERE!
power_ed is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-06-2002, 08:03 PM   #3
Kendo
 
Kendo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 3
Quote:
Originally posted by power_ed
/bind x screenshot

as simple as that :-)
Thanks, I fugured it would be somthing easy like that.
Kendo is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-06-2002, 08:05 PM   #4
power_ed
 
power_ed's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Copenhagen .. .. .. [HEY, YOU THERE!]
Posts: 733
np


HEY, YOU THERE!
power_ed is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Game Discussion > Jedi Outcast > How do you take screenshots? Is there a bind?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:47 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.