lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Cant Load Map
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 04-25-2002, 11:23 PM   #1
Black Zombie
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 2
Cant Load Map

I have made a simple map. Basicly a box with a start location and added a few textures. I have finally compiled it but cant get the map to load in Jedi Knight. It says something like the map is a version 48 and yours is version 1. plz help i really want to see if i made my map right or not
Black Zombie is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-25-2002, 11:28 PM   #2
MuRaSaMuNe
 
MuRaSaMuNe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 591
How the bloody hell did you get it to compile?
MuRaSaMuNe is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-26-2002, 04:59 AM   #3
UniKorn
Mysterious Mapper
 
UniKorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Belgium
Posts: 1,282
I think you are using gtkradiant instead of jk2radiant


Mapcenter:
http://www.map-center.com
UniKorn is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Editing Central > JO Mapping > Cant Load Map

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:55 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.