lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Setting Beginning Force Power Levels
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 04-27-2002, 03:56 PM   #1
[RDH]Diversion
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Michigan, USA
Posts: 78
Setting Beginning Force Power Levels

How can I make it so you start out with level 3 force powers?


RABID DOGS OF HELL are currently recruiting for Star Wars Galaxies.

For more information, please visit: www.rabiddogsofhell.com
[RDH]Diversion is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-28-2002, 05:30 PM   #2
BUNTRO
 
BUNTRO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Illinois, USA
Posts: 2
I have not used anything but the half-life engine, until recently. Is it possible to make .cfg file to be autoexecuted when the map starts? I did however notice on a map called "ladder" which is in the files section, where it looks as though the author started the map, then set the force level, then saved it. After you download it and start it up, you have to load the "saved" game and it starts you out having the forcepowers and such. Check it out if you wish. If you find anything, email me and let me know.

Thanks

BUNTRO
BUNTRO is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Editing Central > JO Mapping > Setting Beginning Force Power Levels

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:35 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.