lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Taking Screenshots
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 05-21-2002, 02:43 PM   #1
DRockW
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 9
Question Taking Screenshots

How do you take a screenshot in multiplayer?
Thanks in advance.
DRockW is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 05-21-2002, 02:57 PM   #2
teleguy
Senior Member
 
teleguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Ebon Hawk
Posts: 1,198
Open the console with shift and the key left to 1 and type bind x screenshot . In this case everytime you press x a screenshot will be taken.
teleguy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 05-21-2002, 03:01 PM   #3
DRockW
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 9
Cool thanks.
DRockW is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Game Discussion > Jedi Outcast > Taking Screenshots

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:03 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.