lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: can I use g_saberrealistic in MP?
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 06-11-2002, 01:42 PM   #1
sinister
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 2
can I use g_saberrealistic in MP?

I devmap a map and typed the realistic combat command but it didnt work. can it b enabled at all or what?
sinister is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-11-2002, 03:55 PM   #2
GidionTheDead
 
GidionTheDead's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: Germany, Earth, Outer Rim Territories
Posts: 199
Where are the flamers? Where are the flamers?! I can't wait to hear the FLAMERS!!!

BUAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!!!



ehm...


Hey guy,


ehm...


forget it.


Take this, Jedi! Oh, no. What am I saying!
GidionTheDead is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-11-2002, 06:01 PM   #3
Mujaffa
 
Mujaffa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 4
yes you can use saberrealistic in mp... it worked on mine anyway


IMG]http://forums.killermovies.com/images/user_sigs/mujaffa_sig.gif[/IMG]
Mujaffa is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Game Discussion > Jedi Outcast > can I use g_saberrealistic in MP?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:17 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.