lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Changing characters with command lines (please don't spam)
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 06-11-2002, 05:09 PM   #1
kidman13
 
kidman13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 1
Unhappy Changing characters with command lines (please don't spam)

Is their a way to change a character using the command line (shift + `). I've heard all those other way like replacing kyle etc. but isn't their a way to do it in-game?
kidman13 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-11-2002, 05:36 PM   #2
The Blue Man
 
The Blue Man's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 11
in the console type
/model <model name>
without the <>

some examples
/model Jan
Gives you the Jan skin(bet you could figure that out)

/model Gran
Gives you the gran skin


and so on.
The Blue Man is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-11-2002, 05:40 PM   #3
Blamer
 
Blamer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Michigan, USA
Posts: 136
This only works in multiplayer.


Surrender or die!
(Typically found in saber servers as Toxotes Antares or Major Beatdown.)
Blamer is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-12-2002, 12:35 PM   #4
thaumaturgy
 
thaumaturgy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 32
Is there a complete list of all the models available in MP (i.e., luke/default, luke/red, luke/blue, etc.)?


thau·ma·tur·gy **
Pronunciation Key**(thôm-tûr-je) n.

The working of miracles or magic feats.
thaumaturgy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-12-2002, 02:00 PM   #5
Hateplow
 
Hateplow's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Getting owned by red style whores somewhere in the galaxy
Posts: 161
Nothing beats Imperial commander



Hateplow
Hateplow is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Game Discussion > Jedi Outcast > Changing characters with command lines (please don't spam)

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:40 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.