lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: LOL IMA newb, How do I get to console `` doesn't work like in CS
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 06-24-2002, 08:56 AM   #1
Cuda1
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 15
LOL IMA newb, How do I get to console `` doesn't work like in CS

How do I access my console, its not the same as CS
Cuda1 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-24-2002, 08:58 AM   #2
MUHAHAHAHAHA
 
MUHAHAHAHAHA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: Sunnyvale, CA
Posts: 171
Try holding the shift key while you hit the `.... In Half life (and its mods, the default toggleconsole key is the `). In JKII, it's ~, which is SHIFT+` (they key beside the 1 on most keyboards). Hope this helps.


In grave danger you are.
----------------------------------
MUHAHAHAHAHA is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-24-2002, 09:02 AM   #3
Cuda1
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 15
Yep I never hit shift, clears things up a bunch thx man
Cuda1 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Editing Central > General Editing > LOL IMA newb, How do I get to console `` doesn't work like in CS

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:48 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.