lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: How Do You Take Screenshots?
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 11-21-2002, 02:42 AM   #1
SandMan
 
SandMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: In font of my PC
Posts: 2
How Do You Take Screenshots?

How do you take screens ingame ? is there a key you have to bin it to?
SandMan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-21-2002, 08:13 AM   #2
Lady In Red
 
Lady In Red's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 38
Type this in the console

/bind [any key here] screenshot
Lady In Red is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-21-2002, 01:31 PM   #3
acdcfanbill
..the wonders I have seen
 
acdcfanbill's Avatar
 
Status: Super Moderator
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Random Hell Wholes around the
Posts: 5,700
Imperialist Meatbags Guild Member The Walking Carpets Guild Member LFN Staff Member 10 year veteran! 
if you dont want it to say the bind screenshot in the upper corner, you can use..

/bind key screenshot silent

key being whatever key you want it bound too

acdcfanbill is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Game Discussion > Jedi Outcast > How Do You Take Screenshots?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:00 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.