lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: removing your HUD in MP
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 12-01-2002, 12:42 AM   #1
wassup
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: SoCal
Posts: 1,695
removing your HUD in MP

Hello everyone, I have a question that I hope someone can answer:

How do you remove the HUD from the screen? Like all of it, crosshair, health/shield bar, force bar, etc. I know its cg_ and then something, just cant remember, cause I've used it before then forgot . and its not cg_hud 0, ive tried that. owel if someone knows or even has a clue or assumption then plz help out a fellow Jedi. Thx.
wassup is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-01-2002, 02:24 AM   #2
TK_Nutritious
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 167
I believe it's cg_draw2d 0
TK_Nutritious is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-01-2002, 02:46 AM   #3
wassup
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: SoCal
Posts: 1,695
YES U R MY SAVIOR!!! THANK U VERY MUCH!!

I cant believe I forgot that...
wassup is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Game Discussion > Jedi Outcast > removing your HUD in MP

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:52 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.